Tuesday, December 6, 2022
Boys Basketball
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Curie 67, Phillips 64
Hyde Park 78, Lindblom 64
Kenwood 85, Brooks 40
Perspectives-LA 53, Longwood 52
Simeon 104, Morgan Park 31
WHITE CENTRAL
Bogan 75, King 32
Chicago Richards 67, UP-Englewood 61
Englewood STEM 53, Dunbar 44
Hubbard 62, DuSable 29
Kennedy 81, Catalyst-Maria 68
WHITE SOUTH
Ag. Science 48, Harlan 36
Corliss 75, South Shore 42
Dyett 67, Fenger 34
Vocational 64, Woodlawn 58
UP-Bronzeville at Amandla
BLUE CENTRAL
Excel-Englewood 59, Back of the Yards 21
Hancock 49, Horizon-Southwest 29
Kelly 41, Instituto 30
Solorio 36, Garcia 4
Tilden 37, Soto 19
BLUE SOUTH
Bowen 71, Air Force 20
Carver 48, Washington 31
EPIC 55, Goode 29
Hirsch at Chicago Military
Julian at Excel-South Shore
CHICAGO CATHOLIC
Brother Rice 76, Providence-St. Mel 29
De La Salle 50, DePaul Prep 48
Fenwick 62, Marmion 56
Mount Carmel 68, St. Laurence 52
Providence 55, Leo 47
St. Rita 79, Montini 21
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Marist 34, Notre Dame 30
Nazareth 50, Carmel 46
St. Patrick 62, Joliet Catholic 51
St. Viator 51, Marian Catholic 48
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Lisle 51, Herscher 36
Reed-Custer 53, Manteno 50
Streator 67, Peotone 35
Wilmington 67, Coal City 59
INDEPENDENT
Latin 66, Morgan Park Academy 24
Parker 72, Elgin Academy 33
U-High 60, North Shore 57 (OT)
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Kaneland 82, Ottawa 61
Plano 58, Rochelle 40
Sandwich 49, Morris 33
LITTLE TEN
Earlville 61, Hiawatha 27
Hinckley-Big Rock 62, DePue 34
IMSA 56, Somonauk 35
Newark 75, LaMoille 34
Serena 77, Indian Creek 56
METRO PREP
Universal 54, CPSA 44
METRO SUBURBAN CROSSOVER
Aurora Christian 59, Aurora Central 32
IC Catholic 75, Elmwood Park 28
Riverside-Brookfield 73, Ridgewood 51
St. Francis 51, St. Edward 40
Timothy Christian 64, Westmont 29
MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER
Barrington 71, Buffalo Grove 45
Conant 37, Hersey 26
Hoffman Estates 70, Elk Grove 48
Prospect 49, Palatine 48
Rolling Meadows 68, Fremd 54
Wheeling 45, Schaumburg 42
NOBLE GOLD
Bulls Prep 74, Noble Academy 55
Comer 53, Butler 47
Johnson 57, Rowe-Clark 55
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest 53, Waukegan 46 (2OT)
Libertyville 61, Warren 45
Mundelein 70, Zion-Benton 51
Stevenson 68, Lake Zurich 57
NORTHEASTERN
Harvest Christian 73, Westminster Christian 32
South Beloit 69, Mooseheart 48
RIVER VALLEY
Beecher 73, Clifton Central 57
Gardner-South Wilmington 56, Grace Christian 33
Grant Park 70, Donovan 57
Momence 61, Illinois Lutheran 41
St. Anne 89, Tri-Point 19
SOUTH SUBURBAN CROSSOVER
Evergreen Park 77, Oak Forest 57
Hillcrest 77, Eisenhower 69
Lemont 92, Richards 38
Oak Lawn 60, Bremen 50
TF North 68, Reavis 41
TF South 62, Argo 55
Tinley Park 79, Shepard 61
SOUTHLAND
Thornton 38, Kankakee 32
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Joliet West 61, Plainfield East 51
Plainfield South 72, Plainfield Central 59
Romeoville 71, Joliet Central 38
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Oswego East 56, Yorkville 52
Plainfield North 64, Minooka 48
West Aurora 68, Oswego 62
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett 76, Fenton 55
East Aurora 71, Elgin 64
Glenbard East 75, Streamwood 44
Glenbard South 56, West Chicago 35
South Elgin 58, Larkin 41
NONCONFERENCE
Austin 61, DRW Prep 43
Deerfield 57, Grayslake North 37
Evanston 46, La Lumiere, Ind. 30
Islamic Foundation 71, Morton Grove Academy 47
Juarez 66, UP-West 51
Kankakee Trinity 55, Heritage Christian, Ind. 44
Lincoln-Way East 76, Crete-Monee 48
Maine West 61, Addison Trail 44
Naperville North 60, Wheaton Academy 45
Neuqua Valley 60, Lincoln-Way Central 47
Richmond-Burton 68, Round Lake 64 (OT)
Speer 37, Intrinsic-Belmont 34
Sycamore 50, Woodstock 44
Taft 69, Niles West 56
Woodstock North 61, Genoa-Kingston 36
York 58, Lockport 44
Rochelle Zell at St. Martin
Schaumburg Christian at Families of Faith
HALL
LaSalle-Peru 55, Mendota 45
Girls Basketball
Argo 53, TF South 48
Aurora Central 45, Rosary 30
Barrington 57, Elk Grove 22
Batavia 62, Lake Park 46
Bolingbrook 68, Stagg 31
Burlington Central 46, Crystal Lake Central 16
Clemente 43, Prosser 34
De La Salle 48, St. Laurence 32
Dixon 44, Marengo 21
Downers Grove South 74, Leyden 22
East Aurora 60, Elgin 25
Fremd 67, Wheeling 26
Glenbard East 45, Streamwood 31
Glenbard South 49, West Chicago 34
Glenbrook North 54, New Trier 40
Grayslake Central 60, Grant 27
Hampshire 48, Dundee-Crown 25
Heritage Christian, Ind. 64, Kankakee Trinity 9
Hersey 56, Palatine 36
Highland Park d. Niles North
Hinsdale Central 34, Proviso West 28
Holy Trinity 43, Northtown 31
Homewood-Flossmoor 64, Andrew 29
Huntley 59, Cary-Grove 46
Lake Forest 57, Waukegan 38
Lake View 44, Collins 21
Lake Zurich 37, Stevenson 34
Larkin 66, South Elgin 54
Latin 63, Willows 54
Libertyville 59, Warren 33
Lincoln-Way West 47, Lockport 40
Lycee 41, Horizon-McKinley 19
Lyons 67, Oak Park-River Forest 26
Maine South 62, Glenbrook South 45
Mather 26, Marine 13
Morgan Park Academy 40, North Shore 39
North-Grand 47, Steinmetz 13
Northside 46, Amundsen 38
Plainfield Central 62, Plainfield South 46
Plainfield East 70, Joliet West 55
Prairie Central 43, Reed-Custer 28
Prairie Ridge 50, Crystal Lake South 43 (OT)
Prospect 50, Conant 42
Reavis 66, TF North 62
Resurrection 57, Providence 46
Round Lake 45, Lakes 44
St. Charles North 60, Wheaton North 25
Sandburg 49, Bradley-Bourbonnais 21
Schaumburg 41, Rolling Meadows 31
Vernon Hills 48, Maine West 30
Wheaton Academy 47, Westmont 44
Willowbrook 60, Proviso East 35
Yorkville 63, Oswego 43