clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Week 2 football schedule

Thursday, September 1

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

Sullivan vs. Amundsen at Lane

Von Steuben vs. Roosevelt at Lane

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3

Hansberry vs. DRW Trading at Rockne

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Chicago Tech vs. Farragut at Rockne

NONCONFERENCE

Collins vs. King at Gately

Families of Faith at Mazomanie Wisconsin Heights, Wis.

Goode vs. Julian at Stagg Stadium

Hirsch at North Grand

Orr vs. Morgan Park at Gately

Friday, September 2

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

Senn vs. Austin at Rockne

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3

Johnson at ITW Speer

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4

Bulls Prep vs. UIC Prep at Lane

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Little Village at Back of the Yards

DUPAGE VALLEY

Lake Park at Wheaton-Warrenville South

Metea Valley at Naperville North

Naperville Central at Neuqua Valley

Waubonsie Valley at Carol Stream Glenbard North

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Notre Dame at Benet

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at McHenry

Crystal Lake South at Crystal Lake Central

Dundee-Crown at Jacobs

Huntley at Prairie Ridge

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Rockford Christian Life at Mooseheart

South Beloit at Ottawa Marquette

NIC-10

Belvidere at Belvidere North

Harlem at Freeport

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE

Minooka at Joliet Central

Plainfield Central at Plainfield East

Plainfield North at Oswego

Romeoville at Oswego East

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN

Andrew at Thornwood

Sandburg at Lincoln-Way Central

Thornton at Stagg

NON-CONFERENCE

Antioch at Moline

Bartlett at St. Charles North

Batavia at Libertyville

Belleville West vs. Lincoln-Way East at Illinois Wesleyan

Bismarck-Henning at Momence

Bloom at Lincoln-Way West

Bolingbrook at McNamara

Bowen vs. Fenwick at Triton

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Kankakee

Brooks vs. Harlan at Stagg Stadium

Burlington Central at Hampshire

Clemente at Oak Forest

Clifton Central at Herscher

Clinton at Reed-Custer

Coal City at Lisle

Conant at Rolling Meadows

Corliss at Reavis

Crete-Monee at Brother Rice

Crossroads at Christian

De La Salle at TF North

DeKalb at Carmel

Douglass vs. Mather at Winnemac

DuSable at Marmion

Elgin at Mundelein

Elk Grove at Palatine

Elmwood Park at Marengo

Fenger vs. Prosser at Hanson

Foreman at Evanston

Fremd at Hersey

Geneva at Kaneland

Glenbard East at Glenbard South

Glenbard West at Hinsdale South

Grant at Glenbrook North

Grayslake Central at Deerfield

Grayslake North at Sycamore

Hammond, Ind. at Homewood-Flossmoor

Harvard at Plano

Highland Park at Lakes

Hillcrest at Oak Lawn

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove South

Hoffman Estates at Buffalo Grove

Hoopeston at Dwight

Hope vs. Chicago Academy at Hanson

Hyde Park vs. Vocational at Gately

IC Prep at St. Laurence

Johnsburg at Rochelle

Joliet Catholic at Wheaton North

Kelvyn Park vs. St. Joseph at Elmhurst College

Lake Zurich at Montini

Larkin at Maine West

Lemont vs. Belleville East at Millikin

Leo at Nazareth

Lindblom at St. Edward

Longwood at Evergreen Park

Lyons at Morton

Manley vs. Steinmetz at Hanson

Marian Catholic at Yorkville

Marian Central at Milwaukee Morse-Marshall, Wis.

Marine at Woodstock

Marshall at Aurora Christian

Mount Carmel at Gary West, IN

Niles North at Lake Forest

Niles West at Lane

Oak Park-River Forest at Addison Trail

Peotone at Streator

Prospect at Barrington

Providence at Kirkwood Vianney, Mo.

Proviso West at Willowbrook

Raby at Wheaton Academy

Rich Central at St. Rita

Richards vs. Phillips at Gately

Ridgewood at Maine East

Sandwich at Richmond-Burton

Seneca at Rantoul

Shepard at Fenton

Simeon at Marist

South Elgin at Lockport

South Shore at Solorio

St. Patrick at Glenbrook South

St. Viator at St. Francis

TEAM Englewood vs. Kennedy at Rockne Staium

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Ottawa

Urban Prep-Englewood at TF South

Urban Prep-West at Eisenhower

Warren at New Trier

Washington at Thornridge

Washington, Ill. at Morris

Wauconda at Riverside-Brookfield

West Chicago at Streamwood

Westmont at Aurora Central

Wheeling at Schaumburg

Wilmington at Manteno

Woodstock North at Round Lake

York at Leyden

Young at St. Ignatius

Zion-Benton at Vernon Hills

Saturday, September 3

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3

Muchin vs. Rowe-Clark at Hanson

Noble Academy vs. Pritzker at Lane

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4

Butler vs. Baker at Eckersall

Comer vs. Rauner at Hanson

Golder vs. Noble Street at Hanson

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Catalyst Maria vs. Juarez at Hanson

Tilden vs. Chicago Richards at Stagg

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Luther North

Hope Academy at Westminster Christian

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE

Plainfield South at Joliet West

NONCONFERENCE

Ag. Science vs. Hubbard at Gately

Argo vs. Curie at Gately

Bremen vs. Perspectives-Leadership at Stagg Stadium

Carver vs. Phoenix at Rockne

Clark at Geneseo

Crane vs. Woodlawn at Eckersall

DePaul Prep vs. Lake View at Lane

Downers Grove North at Proviso East

Dunbar vs. Harper at Stagg Stadium

Ellison at Lake Forest Academy

Guerin at St. Thomas More

Kenwood at Rich South

Maine South at Loyola

North Chicago vs. Robeson at Gately

North Lawndale at Westinghouse

Payton vs. Lincoln Park at Lane Stadium

Rockford Christian at Walther Christian

Schurz vs. Kelly at Kelly Park

St. Charles East vs. East Aurora at Aurora Christian

Stevenson at Muskegon, Mich.

Tinley Park at Rich East

Uplift vs. Taft at Lane Stadium

West Aurora at Waukegan