clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Week 5 football schedule

Thursday, Sept. 22

PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS

Foreman vs. Schurz at Lane

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES

Goode vs. Bowen at Eckersall

PUBLIC SECOND CITY

Douglass at Orr

Manley vs. Clark at Rockne

PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND

Collins vs. Uplift at Lane

PUBLIC ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

Phillips vs. Vocational at Gately

PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE

Perspectives-Leadership vs. Urban Prep-Englewood at Stagg Stadium

PUBLIC ILLINI RED BIRD

North Lawndale vs. Dunbar at Gately

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3

Rowe-Clark vs. Noble Academy at ITW Speer

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Chicago Richards vs. Farragut at Rockne

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Chicago Tech at Back of the Yards

Little Village vs. Juarez at Hanson

Friday, Sept. 23

BIG NORTHERN

Stillman Valley at Genoa-Kingston

CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH

Deerfield at Vernon Hills

Highland Park at Glenbrook North

Maine West at Maine East

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH

Evanston at New Trier

Glenbrook South at Niles West

Niles North at Maine South

CATHOLIC BLUE

Brother Rice at Providence Catholic

St. Rita vs. Mount Carmel at Gately

CATHOLIC GREEN

De La Salle at St. Francis

Marmion at Montini

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES

Corliss vs. Longwood at Eckersall

PUBLIC SECOND CITY

Clemente vs. Phoenix at Hanson

Marine vs. Urban Prep-West at Rockne

PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND

Marshall vs. Robeson at Stagg Stadium

PUBLIC ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

Solorio vs. Raby at Hanson

PUBLIC ILLINI RED BIRD

Curie at Lane

Simeon vs. Young at Rockne

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

Kelvyn Park vs. Amundsen at Winnemac

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4

UIC Prep vs. Comer at ITW Speer

DUPAGE VALLEY

Glenbard North at Naperville North

Lake Park at Wheaton North

Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley

Naperville Central at Wheaton-Warrenville South

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at Marian Central

Marian Catholic at Marist

Nazareth at Benet

St. Patrick at Notre Dame

St. Viator at Carmel

FOX VALLEY

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake South

Hampshire at Crystal Lake Central

Huntley at Cary-Grove

Jacobs at McHenry

INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE

Herscher at Coal City

Plano at Manteno

Streator at Sandwich

INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL

Peotone at Lisle

Reed-Custer at Westmont

Wilmington at Seneca

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Burlington Central at Johnsburg

Marengo at Harvard

Woodstock North at Richmond-Burton

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Glenbard South at Fenton

IC Catholic at St. Edward

Wheaton Academy at Riverside-Brookfield

METRO SUBURBAN RED

Aurora Central at Guerin

Elmwood Park at Ridgewood

Walther Christian at Chicago Christian

MID-SUBURBAN EAST

Buffalo Grove at Prospect

Hersey at Elk Grove

Rolling Meadows at Wheeling

MID-SUBURBAN WEST

Barrington at Fremd

Conant at Schaumburg

Palatine at Hoffman Estates

NORTH SUBURBAN

Libertyville at Lake Forest

Warren at Lake Zurich

Zion-Benton at Stevenson

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Ottawa Marquette

Kirkland Hiawatha at Hope Academy

Midland at Westminster Christian

Mooseheart at South Beloit

NIC-10

Harlem at Belvidere North

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 EAST

DeKalb at Kaneland

Yorkville at Morris

NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 WEST

Rochelle at Ottawa

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake Central

Grayslake North at Round Lake

Lakes at Grant

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Bremen at Hillcrest

Lemont at Oak Forest

Tinley Park at TF North

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Argo at Evergreen Park

Reavis at Eisenhower

Richards at Oak Lawn

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Rich Central

Crete-Monee at Rich South

Rich East at Kankakee

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE

Joliet Central at Plainfield South

Minooka at Plainfield Central

Oswego at Romeoville

Oswego East at Plainfield North

Plainfield East at Joliet West

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN

Bolingbrook at Bradley -Bourbonnais

Lincoln-Way Central at Thornridge

Lincoln-Way West at Homewood-Flossmoor

Lockport at Andrew

Stagg at Sandburg

Thornton at Lincoln-Way East

UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER

Batavia at St. Charles East

Larkin at Geneva

Streamwood at Elgin

UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY

East Aurora at West Chicago

South Elgin at West Aurora

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Addison Trail at Leyden

Downers Grove South vs. Morton at Morton West

Proviso East at Hinsdale South

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Proviso West

Oak Park at Downers Grove North

NON-CONFERENCE

Aurora Christian vs. DePaul Prep at Lane

Leo at McNamara

Loyola vs. Fenwick at Triton

Neuqua Valley at Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Ind.

Prairie Ridge vs. Bartlett at Streamwood

St. Charles North at Glenbard East

St. Ignatius at St. Joseph

Sycamore at LaSalle-Peru

TF South at Shepard

Thornwood at Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central, Mich.

Willowbrook at York

Woodstock at Dixon

Saturday, Sept. 24

PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS

Chicago Academy vs. Lake View at Lane

Mather vs. Taft at Hanson

Steinmetz vs. Lincoln Park at Lane

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES

Ellison vs. Ag. Science at Gately

TEAM Englewood vs. Harper at Eckersall

PUBLIC WINDY CITY

DuSable vs. Harlan at Gately

Hyde Park vs. Julian at Stagg

South Shore vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Stagg

Washington vs. Kelly at Kelly Park

PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND

Lindblom vs. Payton at Lane

PUBLIC ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

King at Westinghouse

PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE

Brooks vs. Hubbard at Rockne

Morgan Park vs. Kenwood at Gately

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

North Grand vs. Roosevelt at Winnemac

Prosser vs. Von Steuben at Winnemac

Senn vs. Sullivan at Winnemac

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2

Carver vs. Bronzeville at Eckersall

Hirsch vs. Woodlawn at Eckersall

Kennedy vs. Fenger at Gately

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3

Hansberry vs. Johnson at ITW Speer

ITW Speer vs. Muchin at Hanson

Pritzker vs. DRW Trading at Rockne

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4

Butler vs. Bulls Prep at Hanson

Noble Street vs. Baker at Lane

Rauner vs. Golder at ITW Speer

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Crane vs. Tilden at Hanson

NORTH SUBURBAN

Mundelein at Waukegan

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Rockford Christian Life at Luther North

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

North Chicago at Wauconda

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Lyons at Glenbard West

NON-CONFERENCE

Austin vs. Catalyst Maria at Rockne

St. Laurence at Lake Forest Academy