clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Friday’s football scores

Aledo (Mercer County) 48, Illini West (Carthage) 6

Algonquin (Jacobs) 14, Dundee-Crown 0

Anna-Jonesboro 22, Murphysboro 15

Antioch 49, Moline 28

Argenta-Oreana 34, Moweaqua Central A&M 24

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 28, Palestine-Hutsonville 6

Athens 50, Petersburg PORTA 6

Aurora Central Catholic 49, Westmont 0

Barrington 49, Prospect 7

Bartonville (Limestone) 14, Mahomet-Seymour 13

Batavia 34, Libertyville 31

Beardstown 35, Calhoun 34, OT

Belvidere 34, Belvidere North 24

Benton 49, Sparta 0

Bethalto Civic Memorial 46, Salem 15

Bismarck-Henning 56, Momence 26

Bloomington Central Catholic 31, Normal University 6

Blue Island Eisenhower 41, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 0

Blue Ridge 28, Bunker Hill 6

Bradley-Bourbonnais 35, Kankakee 19

Breese Central 47, Dupo 6

Brooks Academy 25, Harlan 8

Brother Rice 49, Crete-Monee 32

Bureau Valley 36, St. Bede 24

Byron 35, Rockford Lutheran 22

Cambridge-Alwood 33, Abingdon 19

Camp Point Central (CSE) 26, Greenfield-Northwestern 16

Canton 35, Macomb 0

Carlinville 42, Vandalia 13

Carlyle 44, Freeburg 40

Carmi White County 38, Edwards County 14

Cary-Grove 42, McHenry 14

Centralia 49, Morton 7

Champaign Centennial 48, Urbana 8

Charleston 41, Mount Vernon 14

Chester 44, Hamilton County 0

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 19, Chicago Little Village 16

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 28, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 13

Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 28, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 20

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 53, South Shore 6

Chicago Academy def. Chicago (Hope), forfeit

Chicago Christian 54, Crossroads Christian Academy 28

Chicago Mt. Carmel 56, Gary West, Ind. 6

Chicago Vocational 48, Hyde Park 0

Coal City 13, Lisle 8

Columbia 27, Waterloo 10

Concord (Triopia) 40, North Greene 8

Crystal Lake Central 27, Crystal Lake South 19

Dakota 38, Amboy-LaMoille 20

Danville 49, Champaign Central 21

De La Salle 35, Thornton Fractional North 12

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 37, Macon Meridian 22

Decatur St. Teresa 69, Nokomis 7

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 42, Colfax Ridgeview 0

Deerfield 40, Grayslake Central 6

DeKalb 38, Carmel 10

Dixon 24, Oregon 7

Downs Tri-Valley 41, Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 0

Dunlap 35, Marion 28, OT

Dwight 50, Hoopeston/Schlarman Coop 7

East Dubuque 34, Orangeville 14

East Peoria 22, East Moline United 6

Edwardsville 28, Rock Island 20

Effingham 35, Jerseyville Jersey 34

Eisenhower 50, Lincoln 16

El Paso-Gridley 26, Fieldcrest 18

Eldorado 40, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 0

Elmwood-Brimfield 35, Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 28

Evanston Township 49, Foreman 8

Evergreen Park 57, Chicago CICS-Longwood 6

Fairbury Prairie Central 39, Stanford Olympia 12

Fairfield 62, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 6

Farmington 52, Rushville-Industry 6

Fenwick 51, Bowen 0

Flora 42, Robinson 0

Forreston 41, Galena 13

Freeport (Aquin) 14, Milledgeville 12

Fremd 35, Hersey 7

Galesburg 43, LaSalle-Peru 13

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 36, North Boone 20

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 30, S. Newton, Ind. 28, OT

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 55, Fisher 0

Gillespie 27, Litchfield 13

Gilman Iroquois West 34, Milford 8

Glenbard South 28, Glenbard East 25

Glenbard West 17, Hinsdale South 6

Glenbrook North 42, Grant 13

Grayslake North 27, Sycamore 20

Greenville 50, Piasa Southwestern 6

Hampshire 54, Burlington Central 14

Harrisburg 16, DuQuoin 6

Harvey Thornton 20, Stagg 16

Herrin 7, Carterville 6

Herscher 64, Clifton Central 6

Heyworth 52, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 14

Highland 28, Mt. Zion 21

Highland Park 55, Lakes Community 12

Hillcrest 28, Oak Lawn Community 6

Hillsboro 50, Staunton 0

Hinsdale Central 26, Downers South 7

Hoffman Estates 28, Buffalo Grove 14

Homewood-Flossmoor 54, Hammond, Ind. 6

Hononegah 28, Rockford East 7

IC Catholic 63, St. Laurence 49

Illinois Valley Central 24, Pontiac 14

Jacksonville 31, Springfield 20

Johnsburg 46, Rochelle 21

Johnston City 41, Vienna-Goreville 7

Kaneland 26, Geneva 23

Kennedy def. Chicago (TEAM Englewood), forfeit

Kewanee 47, Riverdale 7

Kirkland Hiawatha 62, River Valley 0

Lake Forest 29, Niles North 26, OT

Lake Park 28, Wheaton Warrenville South 20

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 32, West Carroll 16

Lawrenceville 28, Paris 22

Lemont 28, Belleville East 0

Lena-Winslow 42, Pecatonica 0

LeRoy 34, Tremont 6

Lincoln Way Central 28, Sandburg 10

Lincoln Way West 40, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 27

Lincoln-Way East 35, Belleville West 7

Lisle (Benet Academy) 25, Niles Notre Dame 16

Lockport 17, South Elgin 15

Lyons 36, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 14

Machesney Park Harlem 31, Freeport 7

Maine West 46, Larkin 13

Marengo 38, Elmwood Park 7

Marist 24, Simeon 14

Marmion 54, DuSable 6

Maroa-Forsyth 60, Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry 6

Marshall 48, Mount Olive 16

Mascoutah 22, Mattoon 16

Massac County 14, Nashville 13

Mather 54, Douglass 6

Metamora 34, Rock Island Alleman 21

Metea Valley 10, Naperville North 3

Minooka 33, Joliet Central 7

Monticello 21, Sherrard 19

Montini 19, Lake Zurich 7

Morris 20, Washington 3

Morrison 13, Princeton 12

Mt. Carmel 42, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 12

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 34, Pleasant Hill ¦P.H.-Western Coop¨ 20

Mundelein 17, Elgin 14

Naperville Neuqua Valley 24, Naperville Central 10

Nazareth 41, Leo 0

New Trier 37, Gurnee Warren 14

Newton 49, Casey-Westfield 6

Niles West 55, Chicago (Lane) 12

Normal Community 54, Bloomington 21

North Fulton 20, Havana 6

North Fulton 20, Midwest Central 6

North-Mac 35, New Berlin 28

O’Fallon 48, Normal West 35

Oak Forest 51, Clemente 8

Oak Park River Forest 21, Addison Trail 0

Okaw Valley 46, Cumberland 30

Olney East Richland 23, Red Hill 20

Oneida (ROWVA) 21, Knoxville 20

Orion 42, Erie-Prophetstown 0

Oswego 12, Plainfield North 0

Oswego East 48, Romeoville 14

Ottawa 13, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 12

Ottawa Marquette 57, South Beloit 6

Palatine 48, Elk Grove 7

Pana 69, Roxana 18

Peoria (H.S.) 42, Richwoods 6

Peoria Heights 35, Princeville 28

Peoria Notre Dame 56, Peoria Manual 14

Peotone 27, Streator 7

Phillips 28, Oak Lawn Richards 20

Plainfield East 41, Plainfield Central 20

Plano 42, Harvard 12

Pleasant Plains 43, Riverton 0

Polo 45, Durand 6

Prairie Ridge 31, Huntley 20

Prosser 12, Fenger 6

Providence 28, Vianney, Mo. 21

Quincy 35, Alton 21

Red Bud 52, Trenton Wesclin 27

Reed-Custer 56, Clinton 27

Richmond-Burton 29, Sandwich 20

Ridgewood 54, Maine East 14

Riverside-Brookfield 21, Wauconda 20

Rochester 58, Chatham Glenwood 16

Rock Falls 53, Mendota 48

Rockford Boylan 14, Rockford Auburn 7

Rockford Jefferson 26, Rockford Guilford 13

Rockridge 40, Hall 26

Rolling Meadows 48, Conant 7

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 61, Decatur MacArthur 21

Sangamon Valley 34, Oblong 7

Schaumburg 35, Wheeling 34

Seneca 36, Rantoul 12

Senn 12, Chicago (Austin) 0

Shelbyville 26, Cerro Gordo 14

Shepard 42, Bensenville (Fenton) 0

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 20, Watseka 6

South Fulton 28, Biggsville West Central 6

St. Charles North 42, Bartlett 0

St. Ignatius 48, Whitney Young 0

St. Joseph-Ogden 41, Quincy Notre Dame 20

St. Patrick 21, Glenbrook South 7

St. Rita 56, Rich Central 19

St. Viator 39, St. Francis 7

Stark County 35, Lewistown 0

Steinmetz def. Manley, forfeit

Sterling 54, Pekin 13

Sterling Newman 30, Fulton 22

Stockton 38, River Ridge 0

Streamwood 28, West Chicago 20

Taylorville 45, East Alton-Wood River 6

Thornridge 40, Chicago Washington 6

Thornton Fractional South 42, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 0

Thornwood 25, Andrew 13

Tolono Unity 48, Monmouth-Roseville 12

Triad 34, Collinsville 7

Tuscola 69, Villa Grove/Heritage 8

Unity-Payson 41, Carrollton 26

Vernon Hills 29, Zion Benton 21

Warren 19, Ashton-Franklin Center 0

Warrensburg-Latham 27, South Fork 19

Waubonsie Valley 29, Glenbard North 28

West Frankfort 21, Pinckneyville 14

West Prairie 29, Monmouth United 22

Westchester St. Joseph 63, Kelvyn Park 0

Westville 24, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22

Wheaton Academy 39, Raby 28

Wheaton North 37, Joliet Catholic 7

Williamsville 29, Auburn 22

Willowbrook 35, Proviso West 0

Wilmington 28, Manteno 12

Winchester 14, Jacksonville Routt 12

Winnebago 30, Stillman Valley 20

Woodstock 48, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 6

Woodstock North 48, Round Lake 7

York 24, Leyden 7

Yorkville 54, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 7

^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Granite City vs. Carbondale, ppd.

St. Charles East vs. Aurora (East), ppd. to Sep 3.