clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school basketball schedule for Jan. 11-Jan. 17

The full schedule for the next seven days.

Burlington Central’s Zac Schmidt (25) defends as Jacobs’ Nick McCoy (10) controls the ball.
Burlington Central’s Zac Schmidt (25) defends as Jacobs’ Nick McCoy (10) controls the ball.
Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Check the school website or social media before heading to a game, there have been multiple cancellations every day. Jack Gleason updates the schedule every morning on his website.

Tuesday, January 11, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

Oregon at Winnebago, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Byron, 7:00

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

Brother Rice at De La Salle, 7:00

DePaul at St. Ignatius, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00

Loyola at Montini, 7:00

Mount Carmel at Marmion, 7:00

St. Laurence at Providence, 7:00

St. Rita at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

DUPAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at Marian Central, 7:00

Marian Catholic at St. Patrick, 7:00

Marist at Carmel, 7:00

Nazareth at St. Viator, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Lake Forest Acad-Blk at Latin, 6:00

North Shore at Francis Parker, 6:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Woodstock, 7:00

Johnsburg at Woodstock North, 7:00

Richmond-Burton at Marengo, 7:00

LITTLE TEN

Hinckley-Big Rock at Hiawatha, 6:30

Indian Creek at DePue, 7:00

Serena at Leland, 7:00

Somonauk at LaMoille, 5:30

METRO PREP

Hinsdale Adventist at Universal, 5:00

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

IC Catholic at Aurora Christian, 7:30

Riverside-Brookfield at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

St. Francis at Timothy Christian, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN - RED

Aurora Central at McNamara, 7:30

Elmwood Park at Westmont, 7:30

Ridgewood at St. Edward, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Barrington at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

ITW-Speer at Butler, 7:00

Johnson at DRW, 7:00

Rowe-Clark at Comer, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Stevenson, 7:00

Mundelein at Lake Forest, 7:00

Warren at Libertyville, 7:00

Waukegan at Zion-Benton, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Life at South Beloit, 7:00

Westminster Christian at Alden-Hebron, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Bogan at Curie, 5:00

Brooks at Corliss, 5:00

Morgan Park at Hyde Park, 6:30

Phillips at Longwood, 6:30

Simeon at Kenwood, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Hubbard at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

King at Kennedy, 6:15

Lindblom at Tilden, 5:00

Solorio at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Urban Prep-Englewood at Dunbar, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Carver at Harlan, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at Dyett, 5:00

South Shore at ACE Amandla, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Agricultural Science, 5:0

Vocational at Fenger, 6:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Crane at Perspectives-MSA, at PLC, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

ACERO-Garcia at Instituto Health, 5:00

Back of the Yards at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

Englewood STEM at Gage Park, 5:00

Excel-Englewood at Hancock, 5:00

Kelly at DuSable, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Air Force at EPIC, 5:00

Goode at Bowen, 5:00

Hirsch at UC-Woodlawn

Julian at Washington, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Clifton Central, 7:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Momence, 7:00

Grace Christian at St. Anne, 7:00

Grant Park at Tri-Point, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at Beecher, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Bremen at Oak Lawn, 6:30

Hillcrest at Evergreen Park, 6:00

Lemont at Richards, 6:30

Oak Forest at Eisenhower, 6:30

Thornton Fr. North at Argo, PPD

Thornton Fr. South at Shepard, 1-24 PPD

Tinley Park at Reavis, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Bloom, 6:00

Thornridge at Rich, 7:30

Thornwood at Kankakee, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - CROSSOVER

Minooka at Plainfield South, 6:30

Oswego at Joliet West, 6:30

Oswego East at Plainfield Central, 6:30

Plainfield North at Joliet Central, 6:30

West Aurora at Plainfield East, 6:30

Yorkville at Romeoville, 6:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Glenbard East at East Aurora, 6:30

Glenbard South at Bartlett, 7:00

South Elgin at Fenton, 7:00

Streamwood at Larkin, 7:00

West Chicago at Elgin, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South, 6:00

Leyden at Addison Trail, 7:30

Morton at Willowbrook, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Downers Grove North at Proviso West, 7:30

Lyons at York, 7:30

Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Bulls at Chicago Christian, 7:30

Coal City at Seneca, 7:00

Fasman Yeshiva at CPSA, 6:00

Fieldcrest at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Harvest Christian at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

Hersey at Maine South, 7:00

Homewood-Flossmoor at Thornton, 6:30

LaSalle-Peru at Streator, 6:45

Maine West at Elk Grove, 2-12 PPD

Marquette at Newark, 7:00

Marquette Manor at Schaumburg Christian, 5:45

Niles North at Evanston, 7:00

Orion at Rock Falls, 7:00

Orr at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Pontiac at Morris, 7:00

Putnam County at Eureka, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Trinity (Kankakee), 7:30

Wheeling at Niles West, 6:30

Wednesday, January 12, 2022

DUKANE

Batavia at St. Charles North, 7:15

Glenbard North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:15

Lake Park at Geneva, 7:15

St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 7:15

DUPAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Crystal Lake Central at Jacobs, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at McHenry, 7:00

Hampshire at Prairie Ridge, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Ottawa at Rochelle, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

British School at Wolcott, 5:00

METRO PREP

Lycee Francais at Chesterton Holy Family, 6:30

NIC - 10

Auburn at Belvidere, 7:00

Belvidere North at Hononegah, 7:00

Harlem at Boylan, 7:00

Jefferson at Freeport, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Baker at Noble Academy, 7:00

Noble Street at Muchin, 7:00

Pritzker at Mansueto, 7:00

Rauner at Hansberry, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grant at North Chicago, 7:00

Grayslake North at Wauconda, 7:00

Lakes at Grayslake Central, 7:00

Round Lake at Antioch, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Clark at Lane, 5:00

Farragut at Marshall, 5:00

Lincoln Park at North Lawndale, 5:00

Schurz at Orr, 6:30

Westinghouse at Young, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Prosser, 6:00

Lake View at Mather, 5:00

Senn at Uplift, 5:00

Sullivan at Northside, 5:00

Taft at Von Stueben, 6:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Clemente, 5:00

Collins at Raby, 5:00

Payton at Jones, 6:30

Wells at Legal Prep, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Amundsen at Alcott, 5:00

Disney at North Grand, 5:00

Marine at ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 5:)0

Rickover at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

Steinmetz at Roosevelt, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Chicago Collegiate at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Douglass at Little Village, 5:00

Juarez at Ogden, 6:30

Kelvyn Park at Manley, 5:00

Phoenix at Spry, 6:30

SOUTHLAND

Thornton at Thornridge, 6:00

NON CONFERENCE

Bolingbrook at Oswego East, 6:30

Cristo Rey-St. Martin at Christian Heritage, 7:00

Donovan at Iroquois West, 7:30

Excel-Englewood at Horizon-McKinley

Hope Academy at Rowe-Clark, 6:30

IC Catholic at Walther Christian, 7:00

Ida Crown at Westmont, 7:30

Intrinsic-Downtown at Urban Prep-West, 5:00

LaMoille at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:00

Larkin at Glenbard West, 7:30

Minooka at Lockport, 6:30

Notre Dame at Northridge, 6:00

Oswego at Metea Valley, 7:00

Somonauk at Mendota, 7:00

Stillman Valley at Kaneland, 7:00

Wethersfield at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00

LAKES

Naperville Central at Nazareth, 7:00

Thursday, January 13, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

North Boone at Dixon, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at Marian Catholic, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Francis Parker at University High, PPD

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Rochelle at Sycamore, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Johnsburg at Woodstock, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

ACERO-Cruz at Lycee Francais, 6:00

NIC - 10

Freeport at Rockford East, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

UIC at Golder, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Bulls at ITW-Speer, 7:00

DRW at Comer, 7:00

Johnson at Butler, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Brooks at Bogan, 5:00

Corliss at Phillips, 5:00

Hyde Park at Simeon, 5:00

Kenwood at Curie, 5:00

Longwood at Morgan Park, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Lindblom, 5:00

Hubbard at Solorio, 5:00

Kennedy at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

King at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Tilden at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at Harlan, 5:00

Dyett at South Shore, 5:00

Fenger at Carver, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Perspectives-Lead, 6:30

Vocational at ACE Amandla, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

ACERO-Soto at Excel-Englewood, 5:00

DuSable at Gage Park, 5:00

Englewood STEM at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

Instituto Health at Hancock, 5:00

Kelly at Back of the Yards, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Bowen at Hirsch, 5:00

Julian at Air Force, 5:00

UC-Woodlawn at Chicago Military, 5:00

Washington at Goode, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Ogden at Little Village, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Oak Lawn at Evergreen Park, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Kankakee at Crete-Monee, 5:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Andrew at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15

Lincoln-Way West at Stagg, 6:15

NON CONFERENCE

Beacon at Schaumburg Christian, 6:30

Genoa-Kingston at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

Proviso East at Proviso West, 6:00

Rockford Lutheran at Marengo, 7:00

Valeo at Christian Life, 7:00

Waldorf at Morgan Park Academy, 6:00

BURLINGTON CENTRAL

Marian Central vs. DeKalb, 5:30

Burlington Central vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

LAKES

Highland Park at Grayslake North, 7:00

SPRINGFIELD (MO) - MISSOURI STATE

Young vs. New Madrid County Central (MO), 4:30

Friday, January 14, 2022

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

De La Salle at Loyola, 7:00

Marmion at Leo, 7:00

Montini at St. Rita, 7:15

Providence at Brother Rice, 7:00

Providence-St. Mel at St. Laurence, 7:00

St. Francis de Sales at DePaul, 7:00

St. Ignatius at Mount Carmel, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Maine West at Highland Park, 7:00

Niles North at Maine East, 7:00

Vernon Hills at Deerfield, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Niles West, 7:00

Glenbrook South at Evanston, 7:00

Maine South at New Trier, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Hope Academy at Christ the King, 7:00

Northtown at Ellison, 7:00

Walther Christian at Cristo Rey, 6:30

DUPAGE VALLEY

Metea Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at Nazareth, 7:00

Marist at St. Patrick, 7:00

Notre Dame at Marian Central, 7:00

St. Viator at Carmel, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at McHenry, 7:30

Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 7:30

Hampshire at Crystal Lake South, 7:30

Huntley at Dundee-Crown, 7:30

Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 7:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Lisle at Coal City, 6:45

Manteno at Herscher, 7:00

Peotone at Wilmington, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Streator, 6:45

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Lake Forest Acad-Blk at Francis Parker, 6:00

Latin at North Shore, 6:00

University High at Elgin Academy, PPD

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Morris, 7:00

Ottawa at Plano, 7:00

Sandwich at Kaneland, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Waldorf at Lycee Francais, 5:30

LITTLE TEN

Hinckley-Big Rock at Earlville, 7:00

Indian Creek at Somonauk, 7:00

LaMoille at Serena. 7:00

Leland at Newark, 7:00

METRO PREP

Islamic Foundation at Horizon-McKinley, 5:00

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Aurora Christian at Chicago Christian, 7:30

IC Catholic at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

Timothy Christian at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - RED

Elmwood Park at Aurora Central, 7:00

Ridgewood at McNamara, 7:30

St. Edward at Westmont, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Elk Grove at Wheeling, 7:30

Hersey at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Conant at Barrington, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 7:30

Schaumburg at Fremd, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Warren, 7:00

Libertyville at Stevenson, 7:00

Waukegan at Lake Zurich, 7:00

Zion-Benton at Mundelein, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Harvest Christian at Mooseheart, PPD

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Farragut at Schurz, 5:00

Lane at Lincoln Park, 5:00

Marshall at Clark, 5:00

North Lawndale at Westinghouse, 5:00

Young at Orr, PPD

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

King at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Mather at Northside, 5:00

Prosser at Lake View, 5:00

Senn at Sullivan, 5:00

Uplift at Taft, 7:00

Von Steuben at Foreman, 6:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Collins at Austin, 5:00

Jones at Clemente, 6:30

Legal Prep at Payton, 6:30

Perspectives-MSA at Wells, 5:00

Raby at Crane, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Chicago Math & Science at Amundsen, 5:00

Marine at Disney, 5:00

North Grand at Steinmetz, 5:00

Rickover at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Roosevelt st ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Chicago Collegiate at Manley, 5:)0

Chicago Tech at Phoenix, 6:30

Juarez at Kelvyn Park, 6:30

Spry at Dpouglass, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Momence, 7:00

Clifton Central at Grant Park, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at Grace Christian, 7:00

St. Anne at Donovan, 7:00

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Bremen at Thornton Fr. North, PPD

Hillcrest at Thornton Fr. South, PPD

Oak Forest at Tinley Park, 6:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Richards at Eisenhower, 6:30

Shepard at Argo, 7:00

SOUTHLAND

Rich at Bloom, 6:30

Thornwood at Thornton, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - CROSSOVER

Joliet West at Oswego East, 6:30

Plainfield Central at Yorkville, 6:30

Plainfield East at Minooka, 6:30

Plainfield South at Oswego, 6:30

Romeoville at Plainfield North, 6:30

West Aurora at Joliet Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Bolingbrook at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

Sandburg at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Lockport at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:00

TRI-COUNTY

Midland at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Putnam County at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30

Seneca at Marquette, 7:30

Woodland at Dwight, 7:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Bartlett, 7:00

Elgin at South Elgin, 7:00

Fenton at Glenbard East, 7:00

Glenbard South at Larkin, 7:00

West Chicago at Streamwood, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Addison Trail at Hinsdale South, 7:30

Leyden at Willowbrook, 7:30

Proviso East at Morton, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Glenbard West at Oak Park-River Forest, 6:30

York at Downers Grove North, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Chesterton Holy Family at Trinity (Kankakee), 7:45

Christian Life at Faith Christian, 7:30

DRW at Fenwick, 7:00

Geneva at Belvidere North, 7:00

Hinsdale Central at St. Charles North, 7:15

Mendota at Rock Falls, 7:00

Noble Street at Holy Trinity, 7:00

Oregon at Amboy, PPD

Proviso West at Downers Grove South, 7:00

Rauner at CPSA, 4:30

Richmond-Burton at Byron, 7:00

UC-Woodlawn at Holy Trinity, 5:00

Westlake Christian at Parkview Christian, 7:30

SPRINGFIELD (MO) - MISSOURI STATE

Young vs. TBD

Saturday, January 15, 2022

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Solorio at Dunbar, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at Vocational, 1:00

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwine at Midland, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Alden-Hebron at Leland, 4:30

Boylan at DePaul, 5:30

Cary-Grove at Vernon Hills, 2:00

Cissna Park at St. Anne, 7:00

Coal City at Beecher, 3:30

Conant at Wheeling, 4:30

Corliss at North Chicago, 7:00

Cornerstone (Bloomington) at Tri-Point, 7:00

Cristo Rey-Milwaukee (WI) at Cristo Rey-St. Marti

Donovan at Trinity (Kankakee), 12:45

Downers Grove North at Crystal Lake South, 2:00

Dundee-Crown at Ottawa, 6:00

Geneva at Hersey, 6:00

Grant at Barrington, 6:00

Herscher at Dwight, 7:00

Herscher at Iroquois West, 7:00

Hinckley-Big Rock at Genoa-Kingston, 2:00

Jacobs at St. Charles North, 4:30

Johnsburg at Wauconda, 4:30

Kankakee at Vocational, TBA

Leo at Richards, 1:30

Maine West at Leyden, 2:30

McNamara at Grace Christian, 6:00

Newark at Plano, 6:00

Plainfield Central at Joliet Catholic, 2:30

Plainfield East at Hinsdale Central, 1:30

Princeton LaSalle-Peru, 6:00

Roanoke-Benson at Princeville, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Freeport, 5:00

Rolling Meadows at Evanston, 4:00

Serena at Hall, 5:30

Stagg at Addison Trail, 6:00

Streator at Morris, 5:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Englewood STEM, 2:00

Von Steuben at Schaumburg, 4:30

Watseka at Grant Park, 7:00

Westmont at Rochelle, 3:00

Wilmington at Illinois Lutheran, 6:30

Woodstock at Elgin, 1:00

Yorkville at Kaneland, 6:00

Yorkville Christian at Glenbrook South, 4:00

BURLINGTON CENTRAL

Lyons vs. Marian Central, 9:00a

Wheaton North vs. Woodstock North, 10:30

Lyons vs. DeKalb, 12:00

Burlington Central vs. Wheaton North, 1:30

CRISTO REY

Goode vs. Intrinsic-Downtown, 10:00

Cristo Rey vs. Urban Prep-West, 11:30

DEERFIELD

Lake Forest vs. Northside, 10:00

Lemont vs. Notre Dame, 11:30

Deerfield vs. Mather, 12:00

St. Patrick vs. Grayslake Central, 1:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 3:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 5:30

Semi-Final, 3:30

Semi-Final, 5:30

GALESBURG

Galesburg vs. Comer, 11:30

Schaumburg Christian vs. Quest (Peoria), 1:00

Dunlap vs. Orr, 2:30

Comer vs. Quest (Peoria), 4:00

Schaumburg Christian vs. Dunlap, 5:30

Orr vs. Galesburg, 7:00

HONONEGAH

Hononegah vs. Normal West, 12:00

Neuqua Valley vs. Normal, 1:30

Normal West vs. Neuqua Valley, 4:30

Normal vs. Hononegah, 6:00

JEFFERSON

Harlem vs. Winnebago, 10:00

Batavia vs. Thornton Fr. South, 11:30

Bogan vs. Guilford, 1:00

Jefferson vs. TBA, 2:30

Thornton Fr. South vs. Harlem, 4:00

Guilford vs. Batavia, 5:30

Jefferson vs. Bogan, 7:00

LAKES

Waukegan vs. Naperville Central/Nazareth, 10:00

St. Viator vs. Highland Park/Grayslake North, 11:30

Lakes vs. Naperville Central/Nazareth, 1:00

Fremd vs. Highland Park/Grayslake North, 2:30

LAKE ZURICH

Consolation Semi-Final

Consolation Semi-Final

Semi-Final

Semi-Final

MAINE EAST / MAINE SOUTH

at Maine South

Crete-Monee vs. Maine South, 11:00

Maine East vs. Perspectives-MSA, 12:30

at Maine East

Maine South vs. Perspectives-MSA, 4:00

Crete-Monee vs. Maine East, 5:30

MOLINE

Alleman vs. Riverdale, 2:00

Moline vs. Waubonsie Valley, 3:30

Limestone vs. Rockridge, 5:00

Marian Catholic vs. Rock Island, 6:30

Moline vs. Carmel, 8:00

PECATONICA

Scales Mound vs. Durand, 9:00a

Eastland vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 10:30

Pecatonica vs. Galena, 12:00

East Dubuque vs. Polo, 1:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 7:30

Semi-Final, 3:00

Semi-Final, 6:00

ROMEOVILLE

Hillcrest vs. Soldan (MO), 1:45

Lincoln-Way East vs. Proviso East, 3:15

Joliet West vs. Curie, 5:00

Romeoville vs. Brother Rice, 6:45

SOUTH BELOIT

Harvest Christian vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 9:00a

Stillman Valley vs. North Boone, 10:30

South Beloit vs. Oregon, 12:00

Forreston vs. Harvard, 1:30

Ashton-Franklin Centr vs. North Boone, 3:00

Harvest Christian vs. Stillman Valley, 4:30

Harvard vs. Oregon, 6:00

South Beloit vs. Forreston, 7:30

SPRINGFIELD (MA)

Simeon vs. Gil St. Bernard (NJ), 10:30

SPRINGFIELD (MO) - MISSOURI STATE

Young vs. TBD

STERLING

Hinsdale South vs. Christ the King, 11:00

Sterling vs. Antioch, 12:30

Christ the King vs. Dixon, 2:00

Antioch vs. Hinsdale South, 3:30

Dixon vs. Sterling, 5:30

TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN

Riverside-Brookfield vs. LaLumiere (IN), 1:30

Chicago Christian vs. Lisle, 3:00

Northridge vs. Westinghouse, 4:30

Rockford Lutheran at Timothy Christian, 6:00

WEST CARROLL

Prince of Peace (IA) vs. Stockton, 10:30

Orangeville vs. Milledgeville, 12:00

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Warren (IL)

DePue vs. West Carroll, 3:00

Easton Valley (IA) vs. Aquin, 4:30

Byron vs. Newman, 6:00

WHEATON-WARR. SOUTH

Naperville North vs. Glenbard North, 9:30a

Benet vs. Plainfield South, 9:30a

Joliet Central vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 11:00

St. Francis vs. Metea Valley, 11:00

Glenbard North vs. Rockford East, 1:00

Plainfield South vs. Warren, 1:00

Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Joliet Central, 2:30

Metea Valley vs. Huntley, 2:30

Rockford East vs. Naperville North, 4:30

Warren vs. Benet, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Lake Forest Acad-Org, 6:

Huntley vs. St. Francis, 6:00

Sunday, January 16, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Senn at Muchin, TBA

CRISTO REY

Cristo Rey vs. ACERO-Soto, 2:00

SPRINGFIELD (MA)

De La Salle vs. Cardinal Hayes (NY), 3:00

Monday, January 17, 2022

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Jones at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Payton at Collins, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Bowen at Crane, 1:00

Byron at Sycamore, 7:00

Conant at Glenbrook South, 1:30

Earlville at Midland, 7:00

Hoffman Estates at Vernon Hills, 2:30

Home Run Kids at Ida Crown, 7:45

Loyola at Evanston, 6:00

Oak Forest at St. Rita, 6:30

Peoria Christian at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00

Princeville at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:00

Raby at St. Francis de Sales, 4:30

Richmond-Burton at Westlake Christian, 7:00

St. Laurence at Romeoville, 6:30

Taft at St. Charles East, 3:00

UIC at Phoenix, 5:00

Woodstock at Belvidere, 4:00

BURLINGTON CENTRAL

Fifth Place, 9:00a

Third Place, 10:30

Championship, 12:00

DEERFIELD

Seventh Place, 4:30

Fifth Place, 4:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 6:00

DUNBAR

Proviso West vs. Dunbar

FENWICK

Fenwick vs. Glenbard West, 1:00

New Trier vs. Bolingbrook, 2:30

GENEVA

Elk Grove vs. Prairie Ridge, 10:30

Yorkville vs. Montini, 12:00

Stevenson vs. St. Charles North, 1:30

Hampshire vs. Lake Park, 3:00

West Aurora vs. Marist, 4:30

York vs. Neuqua Valley, 6:00

Downers Grove South vs. Geneva, 7:30

HYDE PARK

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Plainfield Central, 10:30

Urbana vs. Hammond Central, 12:15

DePaul vs. Milwaukee Science, 1:45

Metamora vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 3:15

Joliet West vs. Phillips, 4:45

Hyde Park vs. Lincoln Park, 6:15

JEFFERSON

Byron vs. Jefferson, 9:00a

Guilford vs. Normal, 10:30

Jefferson vs. Thornton Fr. South, 12:00

Batavia vs. Bogan, 1:30

Thornton Fr. South vs. Guilford, 3:00

Harlem vs. Batavia, 4:30

Bogan vs. Boylan, 6:00

Rockford Lutheran vs. Harlem, 7:30

LAKES

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:30

Third Place, 1:00

Championship, 2:30

LAKE ZURICH

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 1:00

Third Place, 11:30

Championship, 2:30

MAINE EAST / MAINE SOUTH

at Maine South

Maine South vs. Schurz, 11:00

Maine East vs. Perspectives-Lead, 12:30

at Maine East

Maine South vs. Perspectives-Lead, 4:00

Maine East vs. Schurz, 5:30

MOLINE

Marian Catholic vs. Limestone, 11:00

Waubonsie Valley vs. Rock Island, 12:30

Moline vs. Riverdale, 2:00

Carmel vs. Alleman, 3:30

Waubonsie Valley vs. Rockridge, 5:00

PECATONICA

7th Place, 6:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 3:00

Championship, 7:30

SOUTH BELOIT

Oregon vs. Forreston, 9:00a

South Beloit vs. Harvard, 10:30

Stillman Valley vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 12:00

North Boone vs. Harvest Christian, 1:30

Seventh Place, 3:00

Fifth Place, 4:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

SPRINGFIELD (MA)

Young vs. Christ the King (NY), 9:00a

STERLING

Sterling vs. Christ the King, 11:00

Dixon vs. Hinsdale South, 12:30

Christ the King vs. Antioch, 2:00

Hinsdale South vs. Sterling, 3:30

Antioch vs. Dixon, 5:30

WHEATON-WARR. SOUTH

9th Place Semi-Final, 9:30a

9th Place Semi-Final, 9:30a

5th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

Semi-Final, 12:30

Semi-Final, 2:00

11th Place, 12:30

9th Place, 2:00

7th Place, 3:30

5th Place, 3:30

3rd Place, 5:00

Championship, 6:30