ON HSC denotes games broadcast at HighSchoolCube.com.
BOYS BASKETBALL
TUESDAY’S GAMES
CLASS 4A SUPERSECTIONALS
HINSDALE CENTRAL
ON HSC: West Aurora vs. Proviso East, 8
CHICAGO STATE
New Trier vs. Simeon, 7:30
NORMAL (ISU)
ON HSC: Marian Catholic vs. Edwardsville, 7:30
DEKALB (NIU)
Boylan vs. Stevenson, 8
CLASS 3A SUPERSECTIONALS
DEKALB (NIU)
St. Francis vs. Limestone, 6
JOLIET CENTRAL
Morgan Park vs. Hillcrest, 7:30
HOFFMAN ESTATES
ON HSC: North Chicago vs. Orr, 7:30
SPRINGFIELD (PRAIRIE CAPITOL CONVENTION CENTER)
Cahokia vs. Chatham Glenwood, 7:30
CLASS 1A/2A ALL-STATE TEAM
Marquis Bourney, Madison; Andrew Drone, Gallatin; Jared Entwistle, Illini Central; Ethan Happ, Rockridge; Paxton Harmon, West Hancock; Capel Henshaw, Harrisburg; Langdon Neal, Parker; Jacob Posley, Winnebago; Makur Puou, Mooseheart; Brady Sanders, Fieldcrest; Aaron Siler, Robinson; Khalil Small, Providence-St. Mel; Tyler Smithpeters, Harrisburg; Jeremy Weeke, Okawville; Mark Wheems Jr., Seton
GIRLS SOCCER
MONDAY’S RESULTS
Schaumburg 2, Bartlett 0
Schaumburg (1-0): Brittany Reinhart goal, assist; Sarah Kozolwski goal; Jenna Eaker assist
WINDY CITY RAM CLASSIC
Bolingbrook 3, Queen of Peace 0
Bremen 2, Thornwood 1
Fenwick 7, Eisenhower 0
Lincoln-Way West 2, Leyden 0
Lincoln-Way West (1-0): Emily Wyskiel, Cori Brennan goal each
Richards 6, Catalyst Maria 0
Romeoville 3, Mount Assisi 2
T.F. United 7, De La Sall 1
Willowbrook 4, Reavis 0
BOYS WATER POLO
MONDAY’S RESULTS
Fenwick 17, St. Rita 9
Fenwick (2-0): Danny Farmer 7 goals
Loyola 20, Mount Carmel 8
Payton/Jones Co-op 12, Prosser 7
Payton/Jones Co-op (2-0): Anton Ulynoav 3 goals
St. Ignatius 11, Brother Rice 10
Sandburg 16, Lincoln-Way North 10
Sandburg: Chris Thrun 3 goals
GIRLS WATER POLO
MONDAY’S RESULTS
Fenwick 13, Loyola 8
Lincoln-Way North 8, Sandburg 7
Lincoln-Way North: Sam Klosak, Cheyenne Degraff 3 goals each
Mother McAuley 11, St. Ignatius 6
Riverside-Brookfield 22, Richards 6
Payton/Jones Co-op 11, Prosser 2
Payton/Jones Co-op (2-0): Samantha Blumenphal 4
BADMINTON
MONDAY’S RESULTS
Lincoln-Way Central 4, Hinsdale South 4
Lincoln-Way Cetnral 7, Homewood-Flossmoor 1
Lincoln-Way Central 5, Oak Forest 3
Naperville North 15, Glenbard West 0
Plainfield South 14, Argo 1
Romeoville 13, Morton 2
Willowbrook 11, WW South 4