clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Thursday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 93, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 48

Chicago Mt. Carmel 58, DePaul College Prep 57

De La Salle 73, St. Ignatius 54

Elgin Academy 33, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 31

Lawrenceville 93, Palestine-Hutsonville 42

Lincoln Way North 55, Lincoln Way Central 46

Loyola 48, Marmion 46

Montini 68, Providence-St. Mel 62

Pleasant Hill 52, Concord (Triopia) 49

Shepard 79, Universal 33

Somonauk 66, Mooseheart 55

St. Francis 79, St. Francis de Sales 60

St. Rita 57, Kankakee (McNamara) 47

Unity Christian 56, Aledo (Mercer County) 46

Wells 72, Kelvyn Park 59

Westmont 69, St. Edward 68

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Brimfield Sectional

Championship

Brimfield 53, Liberty 44

1A Decatur (D. Lutheran) Sectional

Championship

Danville Schlarman 61, Cissna Park 35

1A Elgin (Westminster Christian) Regional

Championship

Harvest Christian Academy 51, Seton Academy 31

1A Goreville Sectional

Championship

Woodlawn 64, Goreville 50

1A Lanark (Eastland) Sectional

Championship

Galena 43, Erie 41

1A Nokomis Sectional

Championship

Effingham St. Anthony 54, Moweaqua Central A&M 31

1A Serena Sectional

Championship

Indian Creek 42, Annawan 39

1A White Hall (North Greene) Sectional

Championship

Calhoun 56, Winchester 47

2A Beardstown Sectional

Championship

Camp Point Central (CSE) 63, Havana 61

2A Byron Sectional

Championship

Byron 70, Winnebago 32

2A Campbell Hill (Trico) Sectional

Championship

Breese Central 67, Carterville 37

2A Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sectional

Championship

Raby 59, DePaul College Prep 34

2A Manito (Midwest Central) Sectional

Championship

Peoria Christian 57, Knoxville 44

2A Monticello Sectional

Championship

Bloomington Central Catholic 63, Gilman Iroquois West 50

2A Pana (H.S.) Sectional

Championship

Teutopolis 38, Tuscola 22

2A Westchester (St. Joseph) Sectional

Championship

Westchester St. Joseph 36, Westmont 13

3A Belvidere (H.S.) Regional

Championship

Rockford Boylan 58, Hampshire 55

3A Bloomington (H.S.) Regional

Championship

Morton 40, Peoria Notre Dame 33

3A Burbank (Queen of Peace) Regional

Championship

Queen of Peace 62, Chicago King 34

3A Champaign (Central) Regional

Championship

Champaign St. Thomas More 79, Urbana 76

3A Chicago (Brooks) Regional

Championship

Morgan Park 82, Brooks Academy 49

3A Chicago (Hyde Park) Regional

Championship

Phillips 57, De La Salle 36

3A Chicago (Senn) Regional

Championship

Chicago Resurrection 53, Wauconda 43

3A Chicago (Westinghouse Colleg Prep) Regional

Championship

North Lawndale 85, Nazareth 44

3A Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Regional

Championship

Hillcrest 52, Harlan 50

3A Dunlap Regional

Championship

Galesburg 54, Dunlap 28

3A Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Regional

Championship

Glenbard South 52, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 19

3A Manteno Regional

Championship

Rich East 42, Rich South 37

3A Marion (H.S) Regional

Championship

Carbondale 61, Harrisburg 44

3A Mundelein (Carmel) Regional

Championship

Johnsburg 49, Carmel 22

3A Norridge (Ridgewood) Regional

Championship

St. Viator 45, Vernon Hills 39

3A Rock Falls Regional

Championship

Rockford Lutheran 54, Stillman Valley 37

3A Salem Regional

Championship

Bethalto Civic Memorial 63, Salem 54

3A Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) Regional

Championship

Springfield Southeast 50, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 39

3A Troy (Triad) Regional

Championship

Highland 57, Mascoutah 34

4A Arlington Heights (Hersey) Regional

Championship

Hersey 53, Rolling Meadows 36

4A Belleville (West) Regional

Championship

Edwardsville 59, Belleville West 36

4A Belvidere (North) Regional

Championship

Huntley 66, Rockford Auburn 40

4A Chicago (Mother McAuley) Regional

Championship

Lincoln-Way East 44, Mother McAuley 37, OT

4A Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Regional

Championship

Geneva 50, St. Charles North 41

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Regional

Championship

Proviso East 64, Hinsdale Central 42

4A Lake Zurich Regional

Championship

Buffalo Grove 52, Lake Zurich 41

4A Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Regional

Championship

Homewood-Flossmoor 96, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 28

4A Lemont (H.S.) Regional

Championship

Bolingbrook 46, Naperville Central 42

4A Minooka Regional

Championship

Oswego East 45, Minooka 38

4A Park Ridge (Maine South) Regional

Championship

River Forest Trinity 72, Maine South 41

4A Rockford (East) Regional

Championship

Hononegah 60, Machesney Park Harlem 50

4A Streamwood Regional

Semifinal

Dundee-Crown 35, Grant 30

South Elgin 49, Larkin 46

4A Wheeling Regional

Championship

Zion Benton 54, Stevenson 48

4A Yorkville Regional

Championship

Naperville Neuqua Valley 48, Yorkville 41