clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Friday’s football scores

Addison Trail 22, Glenbard South 20

Amboy-LaMoille 20, Galena 14

Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 35, Knoxville 8

Antioch 59, Kenosha Tremper, Wis. 33

Argenta-Oreana 58, Macon Meridian 14

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 24, Tri-County 19

Athens 27, Pleasant Plains 10

Auburn 48, Pittsfield 0

Aurora Central Catholic 22, Aurora Christian 9

Barrington 41, Glenbrook South 15

Bartlett 6, Conant 0

Bartonville (Limestone) 38, Macomb 6

Beardstown 24, North Greene 0

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 58, Collinsville 15

Belleville West 34, Batavia 17

Belvidere North 49, Rockford Jefferson 28

Bethalto Civic Memorial 30, Alton Marquette 0

Biggsville West Central 12, North Fulton 8

Bloomington 35, Peoria Manual 14

Bradley-Bourbonnais 34, Champaign Centennial 0

Breese Central 33, Mascoutah 27

Breese Mater Dei 27, Effingham 13

Bureau Valley 47, Erie-Prophetstown 13

Byron 20, Burlington Central 0

Cahokia 25, Highland 24

Calhoun 8, Concord (Triopia) 6

Camp Point Central (CSE) 21, Winchester 0

Canton 34, Illinois Valley Central 3

Carlinville 54, Roxana 0

Carlyle 42, Nashville 37

Carmel 24, Waukesha West, Wis. 17

Carmi White County 48, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 8

Casey-Westfield 9, Paris 6

Centralia 22, Salem 0

Chaminade, Mo. 49, Belleville East 7

Champaign Central 42, Richwoods 0

Champaign St. Thomas More 22, Stanford Olympia 0

Charleston 14, Rantoul 6

Chatham Glenwood 62, Springfield Southeast 45

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 42, Richards 0

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 26, Fenger 0

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 28, Chicago Christian 26

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 42, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 0

Chicago (STEM Academy) High School 28, Harlan 26

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 36, Collins 0

Chicago Marshall 40, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 0

Chicago Vocational 58, Gary Roosevelt, Ind. 0

Coal City 38, Reed-Custer 13

Columbia 37, Morton 21

Crete-Monee 42, Thornton Fractional South 7

Crystal Lake Central 42, Grant 7

Curie 56, Raby 18

Dakota 14, West Carroll 0

Danville 35, Kankakee 14

De La Salle 26, Niles North 15

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 29, Cumberland 6

Decatur St. Teresa 27, Tolono Unity 0

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 37, Tremont 0

Deerfield 27, Lakes Community 20

DeKalb 40, Moline 12

DePaul College Prep 33, Chicago Roosevelt 2

Dixon 46, Mendota 20

Downs Tri-Valley 28, Bloomington Central Catholic 6

DuQuoin 34, Massac County 17

DuSable 72, Chicago Academy 6

East Alton-Wood River 47, Dupo 0

East Dubuque 27, Pecatonica 6

El Paso-Gridley 31, Heyworth 0

Eldorado 22, Vienna-Goreville 0

Elmwood-Brimfield 47, Stark County 6

Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 14, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 7

Evanston Township 28, Hubbard 13

Fairfield 22, Chester 12

Farmington 30, Aledo (Mercer County) 20

Fenwick 34, Phillips 26

Fieldcrest 65, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 0

Fithian Oakwood 12, Gilman Iroquois West 8

Forreston 42, Ashton-Franklin Center 0

Franklin, Wis. 24, Joliet Catholic 14

Freeburg 40, Sparta 8

Freeport (Aquin) 25, Warren 22

Fulton 41, Hall 8

Galesburg 48, Dunlap 7

Geneseo 62, South Shore 12

Geneva 45, St. Francis 0

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 32, Rockford Lutheran 30

Glenbard North 35, Naperville Central 6

Glenbard West 17, Bolingbrook 7

Grayslake North 27, Willowbrook 12

Greenfield-Northwestern 49, Jacksonville Routt 14

Greenville 48, Litchfield 15

Hampshire 35, Dundee-Crown 28

Herscher 47, Momence 0

Hillcrest 32, Argo 0

Hillsboro 42, Piasa Southwestern 0

Hinsdale Central 42, American Fork, Utah 12

Hoffman Estates 38, Streamwood 0

Homewood-Flossmoor 56, Downers South 6

Hononegah 26, Freeport 0

Hope Academy 45, South Beloit 20

Huntley 35, Algonquin (Jacobs) 0

IC Catholic 34, Kankakee (McNamara) 0

Illini West (Carthage) 38, Monmouth United 24

Jerseyville Jersey 39, Granite City 35

Johnsburg 32, Plano 20

Kaneland 48, Brooks Academy 20

Lake Forest 30, Glenbard East 6

Lake Zurich 19, Fremd 15

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 28, Lena-Winslow 14

Larkin 32, Mundelein 26

LaSalle-Peru 42, East Moline United 6

Lemont 13, Oak Lawn Richards 7

Leo 16, Ottawa 0

LeRoy 28, Colfax Ridgeview 3

Leyden 46, Bensenville (Fenton) 0

Libertyville 29, Elk Grove 0

Lincoln Park 28, Lindblom 18

Lincoln Way Central 24, Lake Central, Ind. 21

Lincoln Way West 49, S. Bend Adams, Ind. 12

Lisle 21, Sandwich 14

Lockport 20, Downers North 9

Loyola 36, Marquette University, Wis. 7

Lyons 19, Gurnee Warren 7

Machesney Park Harlem 38, Rockford Guilford 14

Maine South 44, Montini 13

Manteno 19, Peotone 13

Marengo 29, Winnebago 28

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 53, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 16

Marmion 44, Chicago CICS-Ellison 0

Maroa-Forsyth 70, New Berlin 7

Marshall 31, Flora 18

Martinsville 34, Hoopeston/Schlarman Coop 30

McHenry 45, Crystal Lake South 31

Metamora 33, Pontiac 10

Metro-East Lutheran 30, Bunker Hill 14

Milford 30, Walther Christian Academy 0

Milledgeville 50, Durand 0

Monticello 47, Nokomis 7

Morris 62, Chicago (Austin) 0

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 28, Carrollton 20

Mt. Zion 25, Mahomet-Seymour 0

Naperville Neuqua Valley 35, Metea Valley 7

Naperville North 42, Sandburg 14

Nazareth 56, Dunbar 12

New Berlin 70, Bunker Hill 7

New Trier 14, York 10

Niles West 28, Buffalo Grove 25

Normal Community 61, Urbana 0

North Shore Country Day 30, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah, Wis. 16

North-Mac 50, Petersburg PORTA 0

Oak Lawn Community 22, Chicago (Lane) 14

Oak Park River Forest 21, Simeon 14

Olney East Richland 21, Lawrenceville 18

Oregon 38, Monmouth-Roseville 12

Orion 56, Sherrard 7

Oswego 7, Minooka 6

Oswego East 46, Joliet West 14

Ottawa Marquette 55, Kirkland Hiawatha 0

Palatine 28, Stevenson 20

Pana 49, Staunton 0

Pawnee 33, Shelbyville 20

Pekin 27, Oak Forest 12

Peoria (H.S.) 28, Normal West 21

Peoria Heights 32, Cambridge-Alwood 14

Peoria Notre Dame 62, Rock Island Alleman 28

Plainfield East 6, Joliet Central 0

Plainfield North 40, Plainfield Central 8

Plainfield South 35, Romeoville 9

Polo 22, River Ridge 0

Prairie Ridge 26, Cary-Grove 14

Princeton 40, Riverdale 20

Princeville 23, Lewistown 14

Prospect 20, Hinsdale South 16

Putnam County, Mo. 44, Hamilton (West Hancock) 6

Racine St. Catherine’s, Wis. 29, St. Bede 14

Reavis 51, Chicago CICS-Longwood 0

Red Bud 40, Pinckneyville 16

Red Hill 36, Robinson 34

Rich Central 39, Stagg 6

Ridgewood 37, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 34

Riverside-Brookfield 34, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 12

Rochester 52, Springfield Lanphier 7

Rock Falls 20, Rockford Christian 13

Rock Island 38, Alton 13

Rockford Auburn 48, Rockford East 8

Rockford Boylan 36, Belvidere 12

Rockford Christian Life 20, Alden-Hebron 13

Rolling Meadows 30, St. Viator 7

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 42, Abingdon 14

Rushville-Industry 30, West Prairie 8

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 55, Jacksonville 10

Sangamon Valley 40, Palestine-Hutsonville 6

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 28, Edwards County 0

South Fulton 14, Havana 6

Springfield 52, Lincoln 0

St. Charles East 39, South Elgin 9

St. Charles North 42, Schaumburg 10

St. Ignatius 12, Bremen 6

St. Laurence 31, Lisle (Benet Academy) 21

Sterling 38, Sycamore 6

Stillman Valley 42, North Boone 37

Stockton 68, Orangeville 6

Streator 17, East Peoria 6

Sullivan 42, South Fork 0

Taylorville 35, Mount Vernon 0

Thornwood 60, Chicago Phoenix Academy 0

Tinley Park 21, Rich South 0

Trenton Wesclin 37, Mount Olive 12

Triad 40, Mattoon 23

Tuscola 61, Fisher 6

Unity-Payson 55, Pleasant Hill ¦P.H.-Western Coop¨ 12

Vandalia 15, Gillespie 14

Vernon Hills 39, Grayslake Central 16

Von Steuben 47, Amundsen 18

Warrensburg-Latham 28, Cerro Gordo 22

Washington 49, Normal University 13

Waubonsie Valley 16, Lake Park 8

Wauconda 21, Richmond-Burton 7

Waukegan 31, North Chicago 27

Westmont 30, Lake View 28

Westville 54, Oblong 13

Wheaton Academy 23, West Chicago 14

Wheaton North 32, Wheaton Warrenville South 21

Wheeling 45, Glenbrook North 29

Williamsville 49, Riverton 0

Wilmington 48, St. Joseph-Ogden 12

Woodstock 24, Round Lake 8

Woodstock Marian 41, Bowen 0

Woodstock North 66, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 0

Zion Benton 31, Westosha Central, Wis. 14

^POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Benton vs. Carterville, susp.

Edwardsville vs. Quincy, ppd. to Aug 27.

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, ppd. to Aug 27.

Hannibal, Mo. vs. Quincy Notre Dame, susp.

Johnston City vs. Hamilton County, ppd. to Aug 27.

Maine East vs. Schurz, ppd. to Aug 27.

Murphysboro vs. Carbondale, ccd.

Waterloo vs. Herrin, susp.

West Frankfort vs. Anna-Jonesboro, ccd.

Yorkville vs. Aurora (West Aurora), susp.