Please send additions or corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Thursday, September 30
GREAT LAKES
Comer 34, Ag. Science 0
HEARTLAND
North Lawndale 8, Kennedy 0
WINDY CITY
Mather 7, Sullivan 6
LAKE STREET
Bowen 2, Butler 0 (forfeit)
South Shore 2, Fenger 0 (forfeit)
MADISON STREET
Senn 24, Foreman 6
MICHIGAN AVENUE
Dyett 30, Chicago Richards 6
STATE STREET
Crane 28, UIC Prep 14
CCL-ESCC GREEN
Benet 20, Notre Dame 17
Friday, October 1
LAND OF LINCOLN
Taft 15, Lane 12
PRAIRIE STATE
Payton 3, Raby 0
RED BIRD
Hubbard 28, Curie 7
Simeon 42, Perspectives 6
WINDY CITY
Amundsen 42, Von Steuben 14
CHICAGO AVENUE
Kelly 54, Gage Park 6
LAKE STREET
Corliss 42, Longwood 0
MADISON STREET
Pritzker 28, Chicago Academy 16
CCL-ESCC BLUE
Brother Rice 43, Mount Carmel 36
CCL-ESCC GREEN
St. Rita 42, Nazareth 39
CCL-ESCC ORANGE
Joliet Catholic 41, St. Laurence 7
Montini 28, Providence 3
CCL-ESCC PURPLE
St. Viator 28, Marian Catholic 14
CCL-ESCC RED
Marian Central 29, Leo 0
CCL-ESCC WHITE
Fenwick 35, Marmion 28
St. Ignatius 45, De La Salle 7
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Deerfield 35, Highland Park 6
Niles North 62, Maine East 0
Vernon Hills 40, Maine West 0
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Evanston 49, Niles West 0
Maine South 32, Glenbrook South 17
New Trier 63, Glenbrook North 7
DUKANE
Batavia 41, Wheaton-Warrenville South 20
St. Charles East 28, Geneva 20
St. Charles North 31, Lake Park 22
Wheaton North 21, Glenbard North 20
DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville North 38, Naperville Central 27
Neuqua Valley 31, Metea Valley 0
Waubonsie Valley 17, DeKalb 10
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove 44, Huntley 13
Crystal Lake Central 42, Crystal Lake South 37
Hampshire 43, Prairie Ridge 42
Jacobs 54, Burlington Central 14
McHenry 49, Dundee-Crown 13
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City 42, Manteno 14
Lisle 7, Herscher 0
Peotone 26, Streator 20 (OT)
Wilmington 21, Reed-Custer 14
KISHWAUKEE I-8 BLUE
Johnsburg 35, Sandwich 0
Plano 2, Harvard 0 (forfeit)
Rochelle 41, Marengo 32
KISHWAUKEE I-8 WHITE
LaSalle-Peru 49, Woodstock North 7
Morris 49, Kaneland 35
Woodstock 24, Ottawa 20
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Bishop McNamara 2, Aurora Central 0 (forfeit)
Elmwood Park 24, Ridgewood 16
IC Catholic 29, Wheaton Academy 16
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Riverside-Brookfield 51, Westmont 0
St. Edward 34, Chicago Christian 14
St. Francis 49, Aurora Christian 27
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Buffalo Grove 49, Elk Grove 6
Hersey 50, Rolling Meadows 14
Prospect 50, Wheeling 6
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Conant 39, Palatine 32
Hoffman Estates 48, Fremd 31
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest 56, Libertyville 19
Lake Zurich 30, Mundelein 7
Stevenson 56, Zion-Benton 12
Warren 75, Waukegan 0
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch 44, Grant 0
Grayslake Central 59, Round Lake 28
Grayslake North 31, North Chicago 6
Wauconda 29, Lakes 13
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Lemont 61, Bremen 22
TF North 2, Hillcrest 0 (forfeit)
TF South 33, Oak Forest 16
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Argo 52, Reavis 33
Richards 14, Eisenhower 3
Shepard 21, Evergreen Park 10
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee 76, Thornridge 0
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Joliet West 33, Romeoville 14
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Minooka 33, Oswego East 10
Oswego 24, Plainfield North 17 (2OT)
Yorkville 14, West Aurora 13
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Bolingbrook 20, Homewood-Flossmoor 6
Sandburg 30, Lincoln-Way East 27
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Andrew 36, Stagg 6
Bradley-Bourbonnais 40, Lincoln-Way Central 21
UPSTATE EIGHT
Elgin 61, Fenton 7
Glenbard East 49, West Chicago 0
Glenbard South 41, East Aurora 6
Larkin 28, Bartlett 21
South Elgin 57, Streamwood 8
VERMILION VALLEY NORTH
Clifton Central 40, Dwight 6
Momence 46, Iroquois West 20
Seneca 2, Watseka 0 (forfeit)
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Downers Grove South 14, Hinsdale South 7
Leyden 40, Proviso East 14
Willowbrook 47, Addison Trail 7
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Hinsdale Central 30, Downers Grove North 20
NONCONFERENCE
Lena-Winslow 38, DePaul Prep 27
Lockport 21, Lincoln-Way West 13
Oak Lawn 27, Tinley Park 26
Oak Park-River Forest 41, Morton 7
Ottawa Marquette 21, LeRoy 6
Peoria Richwoods 2, Thornton 0 (forfeit)
Richmond-Burton 42, Sycamore 20
Seneca 50, Clinton 10
Saturday, October 2
BIG SHOULDERS
Brooks 47, Lindblom 0
Hyde Park 34, Dunbar 0
UP-Bronzeville 34, King 32
GREAT LAKES
Catalyst-Maria 2, Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Goode 40, Bogan 6
HEARTLAND
Rauner 33, Prosser 14
Steinmetz 20, Speer 4
LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips 38, Young 6
Westinghouse 20, Lincoln Park 12
PRAIRIE STATE
Bulls Prep 60, Back of the Yards 0
Clark 54, Orr 0
RED BIRD
Kenwood 21, Morgan Park 8
SECOND CITY
Carver 45, Harlan 0
Julian 2, Solorio 0 (forfeit)
Vocational 32, Washington 0
WINDY CITY
Schurz 30, Lake View 6
CHICAGO AVENUE
Collins 2, Juarez 0 (forfeit)
Little Village 28, Tilden 6
MADISON STREET
Roosevelt 44, Marine 24
MICHIGAN AVENUE
Chicago Military 6, DuSable 0
Englewood STEM 8, Woodlawn 6
STATE STREET
Clemente 2, Marshall 0 (forfeit)
Phoenix 24, Rowe-Clark 22
CCL-ESCC BLUE
Loyola 33, Marist 21
CCL-ESCC PURPLE
St. Patrick 41, Carmel 21
INDEPENDENT
Hope Academy 62, Walther Christian 0
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Barrington 28, Schaumburg 12
SOUTHLAND
Kankakee 2, Rich Township 0 (forfeit)
Thornwood 38, Bloom 24
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Plainfield Central 17, Plainfield East 6
Plainfield South 48, Joliet Central 6
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Lyons 56, Proviso West 0
York 12, Glenbard West 10
NONCONFERENCE
Christ the King 2, Detroit Loyola, Mich. 0 (forfeit)