clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school basketball schedule for Nov. 22-28

The full schedule for the opening week of the season.

Clemente’s Terrell Taylor (33) goes to the basket past Kenwood.
Clemente’s Terrell Taylor (33) goes to the basket past Kenwood.
Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Send updates and corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com or to twitter @hsbballjg.

Monday, Nov. 22, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Alden-Hebron at IMSA, 7:00

Bowen at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Collins at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Don Bosco (IN) at Lake Forest Acad-Org, 7:00

Elgin Academy at Schaumburg Christian, 7:00

Hansberry at Harlan, 7:00

Holy Trinity at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

Islamic Foundation at Intrinsic, 6:30

King at Proviso West, 5:00

Noble Street at Prtizker, 7:00

Perspectives-MSA at EPIC, 5:00

Steinmetz at Uplift, 5:00

Trinity (Kankakee) at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Waldorf at Intrinsic-Downtown, 7:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Amboy vs. Polo, 6:00

Durand vs. Leland, 6:00

Hiawatha vs. LaMoille, 7:30

Midland vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Raby vs. Marmion, 6:00

Providence-St. Mel vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Hillcrest vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:30

Bloom vs. Lincoln-Way Central, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Hyde Park vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 5:30

Marian Catholic vs. Rich, 7:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Crane vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:00

Morgan Park vs. Mount Carmel, 7:30

CLEMENTE

Lincoln Park vs. Phoenix, 5:00

Mather vs. Solorio, 6:30

Foreman vs. Rowe-Clark, 8:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Morris vs. Gardner-So. Wilmington, 5:30

Coal City vs. Serena, 7:00

at Manteno

IC Catholic vs. Peotone, 5:30

Beecher vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Belvidere North, 5:30

Crystal Lake Central vs. Hononegah, 7:00

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

DePaul vs. Lake View, 4:30

Niles North vs. Legal Prep, 6:00

at Lane

Lane vs. Jones, 5:00

Notre Dame vs. Englewood STEM, 7:00

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Momence vs. Grant Park, 5:30

Earlville vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Ridgeview, 5:45

St. Bede vs. Woodland, 7:15

EISENHOWER / SHEPARD

at Eisenhower

Eisenhower vs. Chicago Christian, 5:00

Richards vs. Southland, 6:30

at Shepard

Shepard vs. Andrew, 5:00

Marist vs. Perspectives-Lead, 6:30

ELLISON

Hubbard vs. Ellison, 7:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Aurora Central vs. Addison Trail, 5:30

Elmwood Park vs. Christ the King, 7:00

FENTON

Montini vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:00

Fenton vs. Waukegan, 7:30

GENESEO

East Moline vs. Rockridge, 5:30

Kewanee vs. Geneseo, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Hoopeston vs. Tri-Point, 5:00

Iroquois West vs. Fisher, 6:30

Gibson City-MS vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard East, 6:00

Glenbard South vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Prosser vs. Glenbrook North, 5:15

Conant vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

De La Salle vs. Niles West, 6:00

Payton vs. St. Patrick, 7:30

GOODE

Morgan Park Academy vs. Kelly, 4:30

ACERO-Cruz vs. Muchin, 6:15

Goode vs. ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 8:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Carmel vs. Grant, 5:30

Schurz vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

at Mundelein

Deerfield vs. Lakes, 5:30

Mundelein vs. Warren, 7:00

JOHNSBURG / RICHMOND-BURTON

at Johnsburg

Grayslake North vs. Huntley, 5:30

Johnsburg vs. Geneva, 7:00

at Richmond-Burton

McHenry vs. Wauconda, 5:30

Crystal Lake South vs. Richmond-Burton, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Bulls, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Lake Zurich, 5:00

Round Lake vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

LYONS

Maine South vs. Lincoln-Way East, 6:00

Lyons vs. Fenger, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Downers Grove South vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central, 7:00

at Oswego

Neuqua Valley vs. West Aurora, 5:30

Oswego vs. DeKalb, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Vernon Hills, 6:00

Wheeling vs. Senn, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Sandburg vs. Lincoln-Way West, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. Bremen, 6:30

at Reavis

St. Laurence vs. Agricultural Science, 4:30

Reavis vs. Kennedy, 6:00

OREGON

Pecatonica vs. Morrison, 5:45

Newman vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, 5:45

Oregon vs. Milledgeville, 7:15

Christian Life vs. Aquin, 7:15

OTTAWA

Dixon vs. Oak Forest, 5:00

Illinois Valley Central vs. Ottawa, 6:30

Pontiac vs. Streator, 8:00

PALATINE

Elk Grove vs. Glenbrook South, 6:00

Jacobs vs. York, 7:30

RIDGEWOOD

Maine East vs. Naperville Central, 5:30

Leyden vs. Taft, 7:00

Highland Park vs. Schaumburg, 5:30

Hinsdale South vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Brother Rice vs. Morton, 5:30

Zion-Benton vs. Curie, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Jefferson

Larkin vs. Guilford, 6:00

Jefferson vs. DRW, 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. West Central, 6:30

ST. ANTHONY

​Rantoul vs. Teutopolis, 6:00

​St. Anthony vs. Robinson​, 7:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

Willowbrook vs. Westinghouse, 5:45

St. Charles East vs. East Aurora, 7:15

ST. VIATOR

Prospect vs. Libertyville, 5:30

Streamwood vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Mendota vs. Reed-Custer, 5:00

Hall vs. Herscher, 6:30

St. Anne vs. Somonauk, 8:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Plainfield South, 4:30

Lindblom vs. Stagg, 6:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

St. Edward vs. Elgin, 4:30

Walther Christian vs. Westminster Christian, 6:00

Horizon-Southwest vs. Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 7:30

WHEATON ACADEMY

Bartlett vs. Metea Valley, 5:45

Wheaton Academy vs. Francis Parker, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Romeoville vs. Plainfield Central, 5:00

Lockport vs. Minooka, 6:45

Joliet Central vs. Providence, 8:30

at Joliet Jr. College

Lemont vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:30

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Westlake Christian vs. Prairie Ridge, 5:30

Hoffman Estates vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Kaneland vs. Marian Central, 5:30

Harvard vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Tuesday, Nov. 23, 2021

METRO PREP

Lycee Francais at Horizon-McKinley, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Antioch at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Austin at Dunbar, 5:00

Brooks at Proviso West, 5:00

Clifton Central at Cissna Park, 7:30

Collins vs. North Grand, 5:00

DePue at Marquette, 7:00

EPIC at Northside, 5:00

Harlan at Longwood, 5:00

Illinois Lutheran at Heritage Christian (IN), 6:00

Intrinsic at ITW-Speer, 6:45

Ogden at Phillips, 5:00

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Alden-Hebron, 6:15

Rockford Christian at Beloit (WI), 7:00

Simeon at King, 4:30

Urban Prep-West at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 6:30

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Amboy vs. LaMoille, 6:00

Leland vs. Midland, 6:00

Hiawatha vs. Polo, 7:30

Durand vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Raby, 6:00

Providence-St. Mel vs. Marmion, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Hillcrest, 4:30

Thornton Fr. South vs. Bloom, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Rich, 5:30

Hyde Park vs. Marian Catholic, 7:00

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. Rockford Lutheran, 5:00

Richwoods vs. St. Charles North, 6:30

Boylan vs. Marshall, 8:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Mount Carmel vs. Crane, 6:00

Crete-Monee vs. Morgan Park, 7:30

CLEMENTE

Rowe-Clark vs. Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Clemente vs. Foreman, 6:30

Lincoln Park vs. Mather, 8:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Serena vs. Morris, 5:30

Coal City vs. Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. Peotone, 5:30

IC Catholic vs. Manteno, 7:00

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

DePaul vs. Legal Prep, 4:30

Lake View vs. Niles North, 6:00

at Lane

Lane vs. Englewood STEM, 5:00

Jones vs. Notre Dame, 7:00

DECATUR

Thornton vs. Eisenhower (Decatur), 6:00

Manual vs. Springfield Southeast, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Earlville vs. Momence, 5:30

Grant Park vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. St. Bede, 5:45

Woodland vs. Ridgeview, 7:15

EISENHOWER / SHEPARD

at Eisenhower

Eisenhower vs. Richards, 5:00

Chicago Christian vs. Southland, 6:30

at Shepard

Shepard vs. Marist, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead vs. Andrew, 6:30

ELLISON

Little Village vs. Ellison, 5:45

ELMWOOD PARK

Elmwood Park vs. Aurora Central, 5:30

Addison Trail vs. Christ the King, 7:00

FENTON

Waukegan vs. Rolling Meadows, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Maine West, 6:00

Fremd vs. Timothy Christian, 7:30

GALESBURG

Limestone at Moline, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Prairie Central vs. Hoopeston, 5:00

Tri-Point vs. Lexington, 6:30

Fisher vs. Gibson City-MS, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard South, 6:00

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Prosser vs. Wheaton North, 5:15

Conant vs. Glenbrook North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

De La Salle vs. Payton, 6:00

Niles West vs. St. Patrick, 7:30

GOODE

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin vs. Morgan Park Academy, 4:30

Goode vs. ACERO-Cruz, 6:15

Muchin vs. Kelly, 8:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Schurz vs. Grant, 5:30

North Lawndale vs. Carmel, 7:00

at Mundelein

Warren vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Lakes vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG / RICHMOND-BURTON

at Johnsburg

Geneva vs. Grayslake North, 5:30

Johnsburg vs. Huntley, 7:00

at Richmond-Burton

Crystal Lake South vs. Wauconda, 5:30

Richmond-Burton vs. McHenry, 7:00

LISLE

Westmont vs. West Chicago, 5:30

Lisle vs. Evergreen Park, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Lake Zurich, 5:00

Bulls vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Round Lake, 6:30

LYONS

Lincoln-Way East vs. Fenger, 6:00

Lyons vs. Maine South, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Hinsdale Central vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Downers Grove South, 7:00

at Oswego

West Aurora vs. DeKalb, 5:30

Oswego vs. Neuqua Valley, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Senn vs. Amundsen, 6:00

Wheeling vs. Northridge, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Sandburg vs. Bremen, 5:00

Lincoln-Way West vs. Oak Lawn, 6:30

at Reavis

St. Laurence vs. Kennedy, 4:30

Reavis vs. Agricultural Science, 6:00

OTTAWA

Oak Forest vs. Illinois Valley Central, 5:00

Marengo vs. LaSalle-Peru, 6:30

Ottawa vs. Dixon, 8:00

PALATINE

Glenbrook South vs. Jacobs, 4:30

Stevenson vs. Cary-Grove, 6:00

Palatine vs. Hersey, 7:30

RIDGEWOOD

Leyden vs. Naperville Central, 7:00

Maine East vs. Taft, 5:30

Hinsdale South vs. Schaumburg, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Oak Park-River Forest vs. University High, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Thornwood, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Rockford East

Bogan vs. Harlem, 6:00

Larkin vs. Auburn, 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Monmouth United, 6:30

ST. ANTHONY

​​Mattoon vs. Rantoul, 5:00

​Effingham vs. Breese Central, 6:30

​Teutopolis vs. Highland, 8:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

South Elgin vs. Proviso East, 5:00

Westinghouse vs. East Aurora, 6:30

Plainfield East vs. Benet, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Streamwood vs. Prospect, 5:30

Libertyville vs. Evanston, 7:00

SENECA

Herscher vs. St. Anne, 5:00

Hall vs. Somonauk, 6:30

Newark vs. Seneca, 8:00

STAGG

Nazareth vs. Argo, 4:30

Plainfield South vs. Lindblom, 6:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Washington (IL), 7:30

St. Rita vs. Urbana, 9:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Genoa-Kingston vs. St. Edward, 4:30

Indian Creek vs. Elgin, 6:00

Cristo Rey-St. Martin vs. Walther Christian, 7:30

WHEATON ACADEMY

Plainfield North vs. Downers Grove North, 5:45

Lake Park vs. St. Francis, 7:30

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Consolation Semi-Final, 5:30

Semi-Final, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Consolation Semi-Final, 5:30

Semi-Final, 7:00

Wednesday, Nov. 24, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Collins vs. Comer, 5:00

Intrinsic-Downtown at McNamara, 5:00

Julian at Holy Trinity, 6:30

Orr at Fenwick, 7:00

Vocational at Wells, 5:00

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Providence-St. Mel, 6:00

Marmion vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:00

Bloom vs. Hillcrest, 6:40

at Marian Catholic

Marian Catholic vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 4:30

Rich vs. Hyde Park, 6:30

BOYLAN

St. Charles North vs. Rockford Lutheran, 4:00

Marshall vs. Freeport, 5:30

Richwoods vs. Boylan, 7:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Mount Carmel vs. Buffalo Grove, 1:00

Crete-Monee vs. Crane, 2:30

CLEMENTE

Phoenix vs. Solorio, 5:00

Clemente vs. Rowe-Clark, 6:30

Foreman vs. Catalyst-Maria, 8:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Hampshire vs. Barrington, 11:30

Hononegah vs. Grayslake Central, 1:00

Belvidere North vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Legal Prep vs. Lake View, 4:30

DePaul vs. Niles North, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Englewood STEM, 5:00

Lane vs. Notre Dame, 7:00

DECATUR

Bolingbrook vs. Peoria Central, 6:00

MacArthur vs. Champaign Central, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Earlville vs. Grant Park, 5:30

Momence vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Ridgeview vs. St. Bede, 5:45

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Woodland, 7:15

EISENHOWER / SHEPARD

at Eisenhower

Southland vs. Eisenhower, 5:00

Richards vs. Chicago Christian, 6:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Shepard, 5:00

Marist vs. Andrew, 6:30

ELLISON

South Shore vs. Ellison, 7:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Aurora Central vs. Christ the King, 1:00

Elmwood Park vs. Addison Trail, 2:30

FENTON

Timothy Christian vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 4:30

Maine West vs. Fremd, 6:00

Fenton vs. Montin, 7:30

GALESBURG

Dunlap at Galesburg, 6:00

GENESEO

East Moline vs. Princeton, 5:30

Rock Falls vs. Geneseo, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Armstrong-Potomac vs. Iroquois West, 5:00

Lexington vs. Prairie Central, 6:30

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard South vs. Glenbard North, 5:00

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard West, 6:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Conant vs. Prosser, 5:15

Wheaton North vs. Glenbrook North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Niles West vs. Payton, 6:00

De La Salle vs. St. Patrick, 7:30

GOODE

Fifth Place, 10:00

Third Place, 12:00

Championship, 2:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Carmel vs. Schurz, 5:30

Grant vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

at Mundelein

Warren vs. Lakes, 5:00

Mundelein vs. Deerfield, 6:30

JOHNSBURG / RICHMOND-BURTON

at Johnsburg

Geneva vs. Huntley, 5:30

Johnsburg vs. Grayslake North, 7:00

at Richmond-Burton

Crystal Lake South vs. McHenry, 5:30

Richmond-Burton vs. Wauconda, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. Westmont, 5:30

West Chicago vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at New Trier

Bulls vs. Round Lake, 11:30

Lake Forest vs. St. Ignatius, 1:00

Butler vs. Lake Zurich, 3:00

New Trier vs. Loyola, 5:00

LYONS

Fenger vs. Maine South, 6:00

Lyons vs. Lincoln-Way East, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

DeKalb vs. Neuqua Valley, 2:00

Hinsdale Central vs. Downers Grove South, 3:30

Oswego East vs. Naperville, North, 5:15

Oswego vs. West Aurora, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Senn, 4:00

Amundsen vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Bremen vs. Lincoln-Way West, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. Sandburg, 6:30

at Reavis

Kennedy vs. Agricultural Science, 4:30

Reavis vs. St. Laurence, 6:00

OREGON

Pecatonica vs. Rockford Christian, 5:45

Newman vs. South Beloit, 5:45

Oregon vs. West Carroll, 7:15

Christian vs. North Boone, 7:15

PALATINE

York vs. Elk Grove, 3:30

Hersey vs. Stevenson, 5:00

Palatine vs. Cary-Grove, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Naperville Central vs. Taft, 5:30

Leyden vs. Maine East, 7:00

Hinsdale South vs. Highland Park, 5:30

Schaumburg vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Zion-Benton vs. Brother Rice, 2:30

Curie vs. Morton, 4:00

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Thornwood, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. University High, 7:00

ST. ANTHONY

​Highland vs. Mattoon, 5:00

​​Robinson vs. Effingham, 6:30

​St. Anthony vs. Breese Central, 8:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Proviso East vs. Plainfield East, 5:00

Benet vs. South Elgin, 6:30

St. Charles East vs. Willowbrook, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Streamwood vs. Evanston, 5:30

Prospect vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Newark vs. Reed-Custer, 5:30

Mendota vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Lindblom vs. Nazareth, 1:00

Plainfield South vs. Stagg, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Sycamore vs. Belvidere, 7:30

Dundee-Crown vs. Sterling, 6:00

Yorkville vs. Rochelle, 4:30

Sandwich vs. Burlington Central, 3:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Denmark-Omar (SC), 9:00a

Joliet West vs. Vashon (MO), 12:00

Lincoln Park vs. St. Rita, 1:30

Joliet West vs. Tinley Park, 9:30

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Indian Creek vs. Genoa-Kingston, 4:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Westminster Christian, 6:0

WHEATON ACADEMY

St. Francis vs. Plainfield North, 2:15

Francis Parker vs. Bartlett, 4:00

Lake Park vs. Downers Grove North, 5:45

Metea Valley vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Minooka vs. Joliet Central, 3:00

Plainfield Central vs. Lemont, 4:45

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Romeoville, 6:30

Providence vs. Lockport, 8:15

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

Seventh Place, 5:30

Fifth Place, 5:30

Third Place, 7:00

Championship, 7:00

Thursday, Nov. 25, 2021

QUINCY

Miller Career (MO) vs. St. Mary’s (MO), 5:30

Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Quincy, 7:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

Tinley Park vs. Vashon (MO), 4:00

Urbana vs. Lincoln Park, 8:30

Friday, Nov. 26, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Collins vs. Proviso West, 5:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Amboy vs. Hiawatha, 6:00

Durand vs. Midland, 6:00

LaMoille vs. Polo, 7:30

Leland vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Marmion vs. Waubonsie Valley, 6:00

Raby vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 12:00

Third Place, 1:45

Championship, 3:30

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. St. Charles North, 4:00

Marshall vs. Richwoods, 5:30

Rockford Lutheran vs. Boylan, 7:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Crete-Monee vs. Buffalo Grove, 4:30

Crane vs. Morgan Park, 6:00

CALVARY (NORMAL)

Calvary Christian vs. Deland-Weldon, 9:30

Donovan vs. Greenview, 11:00

CLEMENTE

Phoenix vs. Mather, 1:00

Lincoln Park vs. Solorio, 2:30

Clemente vs. Catalyst-Maria, 4:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Serena, 5:30

Coal City vs. Morris, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. IC Catholic, 5:30

Peotone vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Hononegah, 11:30

Belvidere North vs. Hampshire, 1:00

Grayslake Central vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Pool Playoff 5th Place, 4:30

Pool Playoff, 1st Place, 6:00

at Lane

Pool Playoff, 7th Place, 5:00

Pool Playoff, 3rd Place, 7:00

DECATUR

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

EISENHOWER / SHEPARD

at Shepard

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

FENTON

Maine West vs. Timothy Christian, 2:30

Montini vs. Waukegan, 4:00

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Fremd, 5:30

Fenton vs. Rolling Meadows,7:00

GALESBURG

Wells vs. Dunlap, 12:00

Madison vs. Moline, 1:30

Limestone vs. Wells, 5:30

Galesburg vs. Madison, 7:00

GENESEO

East Moline vs. Kewanee, 10:30

Princeton vs. Rockridge, 1:30

East Moline vs. Rock Falls, 4:30

Geneseo vs. Princeton, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Hoopeston vs. Lexington, 1:00

Fisher vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 2:30

Tri-Point vs. Prairie Central, 4:00

Gibson City-MS vs. Iroquois West, 5:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

JOHNSBURG / RICHMOND-BURTON

at Johnsburg

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 1:00

Championship, 2:30

LISLE

West Chicago vs. Evergreen Park, 5:30

Lisle vs. Westmont, 7:00

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

Seventh Place, 2:00

Fifth Place, 3:30

Third Place, 5:15

Championship, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Wheeling, 4:00

Senn vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Pool Playoff, 4:30

Pool Playoff, 6:00

at Reavis

Pool Playoff, 3:00

Pool Playoff, 4:30

OREGON

Aquin vs. North Boone, 5:45

Milledgeville vs. West Carroll, 5:45

South Beloit vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:15

Rockford Christian vs. Morrison, 7:15

OTTAWA

Streator vs. Marengo, 11:30

LaSalle-Peru vs. Pontiac, 1:00

Dixon vs. Illinois Valley Central, 2:30

Marengo vs. Pontiac, 4:00

LaSalle-Peru vs. Streator, 5:30

Oak Forest vs. Ottawa, 7:00

PALATINE

Elk Grove vs. Jacobs, 1:00

Cary-Grove vs. Hersey, 2:30

Palatine vs. Stevenson, 4:15

Glenbrook South vs. York, 5:45

PEKIN

Plano vs. Notre Dame (Peoria), 11:00

QUINCY

Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. St. Mary’s (MO), 5:30

Miller Career (MO) vs. Quincy, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Morton vs. Zion-Beton, 12:00

Brother Rice vs. Curie, 1:30

Thornwood vs. University High, 3:00

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 4:3

ROCK ISLAND

Brooks vs. Canton, 5:30

Collinsville vs. Rock Island, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Jefferson

Larkin vs. Bogan, 2:00

Jefferson vs. North Chicago, 3:30

Bogan vs. Winnebago, 5:00

at Rockford East

Auburn vs. Perspectives-MSA, 10:00

North Chicago vs. Rockford East, 11:45

Perspectives-MSA vs. Harlem, 1:30

East St. Louis vs. Auburn, 3:15

Guilford vs. Clark, 5:00

Harlem vs. Larkin, 6:45

Rockford East vs. East St. Louis, 8:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Riverdale, 2:00

ST. ANTHONY

Robinson vs. Breese Central, 3:00

​Teutopolis vs. Mattoon, 4:30

​Rantoul vs. Highland, 6:00

​​St. Anthony vs. Effingham, 7:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

East Aurora vs. Willowbrook, 2:30

Plainfield East vs. South Elgin, 4:00

Benet vs. Proviso East, 5:30

St. Charles East vs. Westinghouse, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

St. Viator vs. Libertyville, 3:30

Evanston vs. Prospect, 5:00

SENECA

Hall vs. St. Anne, 3:00

Mendota vs. Newark, 4:30

Somonauk vs. Herscher, 6:00

Reed-Custer vs. Seneca, 7:30

STAGG

Lindblom vs. Argo, 1:00

Nazareth vs. Stagg, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 3:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

Pool Crossover Playoffs

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Indian Creek vs. St. Edward, 2:30

Genoa-Kingston vs. Elgin, 4:00

Horizon-Southwest vs. Walther Lutheran, 5:30

Cristo Rey-St. Martin vs. Westminster Christian, 7:

WHEATON ACADEMY

Francis Parker vs. Metea Valley, 2:15

Plainfield North vs. Lake Park, 4:00

Downers Grove North vs. St. Francis, 5:45

Wheaton Academy vs. Bartlett, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Minooka vs. Providence, 12:00

Plainfield Central vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais, 1:45

Lockport vs. Joliet Central, 3:30

Romeoville vs. Lemont, 5:15

Saturday, Nov. 27, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Austin vs. Manley, 5:00

Dyett at McNamara, 2:30

Grace Christian at Wilmington, 3:30

Hope Academy at Hansberry, 12:00

Steinmetz at ITW-Speer, 12:00

Watseka at Clifton Central, 7:00

COLLIERSVILLE (TN)

Simeon vs. Houston County (TN), 2:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Seventh Place, 6:00

Fifth Place, 7:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

BATAVIA

Raby vs. Providence-St. Mel, 6:00

Waubonsie Valley vs. Batavia, 7:30

BOYLAN

Richwoods vs. Freeport, 3:00

Marshall vs. Rockford Lutheran, 4:30

St. Charles North vs. Boylan, 6:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Mount Carmel vs. Crete-Monee, 4:30

Morgan Park vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:00

CALVARY (NORMAL)

Donovan vs. TBA

CLEMENTE

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Seventh Place, 6:00

Fifth Place, 7:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Belvidere North vs. Grayslake Central, 11:30

Hampshire vs. Hononegah, 1:00

Crystal Lake Central vs. Barrington, 2:30

DECATUR

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Woodland

Seventh Place, 2:00

Fifth Place, 3:30

Third Place, 5:00

Championship, 6:30

FENTON

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

GALESBURG

Wells vs. Moline, 9:30

Dunlap vs. Madison, 11:00

Limestone vs. Galesburg, 12:30

Moline vs. Dunlap, 3:00

Madison vs. Limestone, 4:30

Galesburg vs. Wells, 7:30

GENESEO

Kewanee vs. Rock Falls, 10:30

Kewanee vs. Rockridge, 1:30

Rock Falls vs. Princeton, 4:30

Rockridge vs. Geneseo, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Seventh Place, 10:30

Fifth Place, 12:00

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:00

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Wheeling, 4:00

Vernon Hills vs. Northridge, 5:30

OREGON

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

Semi-Final, 2:00

Semi-Final, 2:00

11th Place, 4:00

9th Place, 4:00

7th Place, 5:30

5th Place, 5:30

Third Place, 7:00

Championship, 7:00

OTTAWA

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

PALATINE

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 1:30

Third Place, 3:15

Championship, 4:45

PEKIN

Plano vs. Pekin, 11:00

Plano vs. Morton, 4:00

QUINCY

Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Miller Career (MO), 5:30

St. Mary’s (MO) vs. Quincy, 7:00

RIDGEWOOD

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:30

Third Place, 1:00

Championship, 2:30

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 1:30

Third Place, 3:00

Championship, 4:30

ROCK ISLAND

Canton vs. Rock Island, 10:30

Brooks vs. Collinsville, 12:30

Canton vs. Collinsville, 5:30

Brooks vs. Rock Island, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Jefferson

Auburn vs. North Chicago, 10:00

Harlem vs. East St. Louis, 11:30

Clark vs. Jefferson, 1:30

East St. Louis vs. Guilford, 3:30

Jefferson vs. Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

at Rockford East

Guilford vs. DRW, 12:00

Perspectives-MSA vs. Rockford East, 1:30

North Chicago vs. Harlem, 3:00

DRW vs. Bogan, 4:30

Rockford East vs. Larkin, 6:00

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. ROWVA-Williamsfield, 1:00

Henry-Senachwine vs. Galva, 4:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

Streamwood vs. Libertyville, 1:30

Evanston vs. St. Viator, 3:00

SENECA

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 1:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

STAGG

Plainfield South vs. Nazareth, 1:00

Argo vs. Stagg, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Seventh Place, 3:00

Fifth Place, 4:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Pool Crossover Playoffs

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Seventh Place, 2:15

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:45

Championship, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

Sunday, November 28, 2021

ORR

Fenger vs. Legal Prep, 9:00

Christ the King vs. Phillips, 10:30

Orr vs. Julian, 12:00

Lincoln Park vs. Dyett, 1:30

Curie vs. Westinghouse, 3:00

Longwood vs. Clark, 4:30

North Lawndale vs. Bogan, 6:00

Kenwood vs. Farragut, 7:30