clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school basketball schedule for Dec. 6-Dec. 12

The full schedule for this week.

Fenwick’s Denium Juette (4) drives the ball past Oak Park’s Oscar Johnson (13).
Fenwick’s Denium Juette (4) drives the ball past Oak Park’s Oscar Johnson (13).
Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Monday, December 6, 2021

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

St. Rita at Providence, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Cristo Rey at Northtown, 7:00

Rochelle Zell at Holy Trinity, 6:30

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Wolcott at British School, 5:00

METRO PREP

Chesterton Holy Family at Islamic Foundation, 6:30

CPSA at Universal, 5:30

Hinsdale Adventist at Horizon-McKinley, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

South Beloit at Mooseheart, 7:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Homewood-Flossmoor at Stagg, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Andrew at Tinley Park, 6:30

Beacon at Ida Crown, 7:45

Bowen at Tilden, 5:00

Bowman (IN) at Longwood, 5:00

Brooks at Harlan, 5:00

Catalyst-Maria at EPIC, 5:00

Christ the King at Wheaton Academy, 7:00

Christian Heritage at Elgin Academy, 7:00

Christian Life (WI) at Westlake Christian, 7:30

Dixon at Rochelle, 7:00

DRW at Austin, 5:30

Englewood STEM at Uplift, 5:00

Foreman at Rowe-Clark, 5:00

Grayslake North at New Trier, 6:30

Henry-Senachwine at LaMoille, 7:00

Hope Academy at Lindblom, 6:30

Illinois Lutheran at Morgan Park Academy, 6:00

Intrinsic at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Intrinsic at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30

Juarez at Kelly, 5:00

Julian at Crane, 5:00

Lake View at Loyola, 5:30

Lane at Steinmetz, 5:00

Lowpoint-Washburn at Calvary (Normal), 6:00

North Grand at Collins, 5:00

Ogden at DeKalb, 7:00

Perspectives-Lead at King, 5:00

Perspectives-MSA at Vocational, 5:00

Raby at Bulls, 7:00

Roanoke-Benson at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30

Southland at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15

St. Anne at Shepard, 7:00

Woodland at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

HALL

Bureau County vs. Putnam County, 5:30

Marquette vs. Pontiac, 7:00

Tuesday, December 7, 2021

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

Brother Rice at Montini, 7:00

DePaul at Marmion, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Ignatius, 7:00

Leo at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00

Loyola at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Mount Carmel at De La Salle, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Lisle at Herscher, 7:00

Peotone at Streator, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Manteno, 7:00

Wilmington at Coal City, 6:45

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Elgin Academy at Francis Parker, 6:00

Latin at Morgan Park Academy, 4:30

Northridge at Lake Forest Acad-Blk, 6:00

University High at North Shore, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Ottawa, 7:00

Morris at Sandwich, 6:45

Plano at Rochelle, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Beacon at Lycee Francais, 6:30

LITTLE TEN

DePue at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00

Earlville at Hiawatha, 6:30

IMSA at Somonauk, 7:00

Serena at Indian Creek, 6:45

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Golder at Noble Street, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Bulls at Rowe-Clark, 5:30

ITW-Speer at Johnson, 5:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Libertyville, 7:00

Mundelein at Waukegan, 7:00

Stevenson at Lake Forest, 7:00

Warren at Zion-Benton, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Clifton Central at Beecher, 7:00

Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00

Grace Christian at Gardner-So. Wilmington, PPD

Illinois Lutheran at Momence, 7:00

St. Anne at Tri-Point, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Argo at Oak Forest, 6:30

Eisenhower at Thornton Fr. South, 6:00

Evergreen Park at Thornton Fr. North, 6:30

Hillcrest at Reavis, 6:00

Oak Lawn at Tinley Park, 6:30

Richards at Bremen, 6:00

Shepard at Lemont, 7:00

SOUTHLAND

Thornridge at Crete-Monee, 5:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST

Joliet West at Plainfield East, 6:30

Plainfield Central at Plainfield South, 6:30

Romeoville at Joliet Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - WEST

Minooka at Plainfield North, 6:30

Oswego at West Aurora, 6:30

Oswego East at Yorkville, 6:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Larkin, 7:00

Elgin at Glenbard East, 5:30

Fenton at East Aurora, 6:30

Glenbard South at West Chicago, 7:00

South Elgin at Streamwood, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Aspira-Bus&Fin at ACERO-Soto, 5:30

Aurora Central at Aurora Christian, 7:30

Bolingbrook at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Byron at Pecatonica, 7:15

Carmel at Lakes, 7:00

Chicago Christian at McNamara, 7:30

Cornerstone (Bloomington) at Roanoke-Benson, 7

Deerfield at Antioch, 7:00

Dyett at Thornwood, 6:30

Elk Grove at Fremd, 7:00

EPIC at Hubbard, 5:00

Excel-Englewood at Hansberry, 5:30

Genoa-Kingston at Woodstock North, 7:00

Grayslake Central at Vernon Hills, 7:00

Hancock at Goode, 5:00

Harlan at Dunbar, 5:00

Hersey at Barrington, 7:00

IC Catholic at Elmwood Park, 7:00

King at Urban Prep-West, 5:00

Leyden at Kennedy, 6:30

Maine East at Niles West, 6:30

Mansueto at Kelly, 5:00

Midland at Peoria Heights, 7:00

Muchin at Roosevelt, 5:00

Nazareth at Maine South, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Niles North, 7:00

Princeville at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30

Prospect at Hoffman Estates, 7:00

Proviso West at Morgan Park, 7:00

Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Marengo, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Rolling Meadows at Conant, 7:00

Round Lake at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

St. Charles East at Glenbard West, 7:00

St. Francis St. Edward, 7:00

St. Laurence at Marist, 7:00

Sycamore at Woodstock, 7:00

Timothy Christian at Westmont, 7:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at South Shore, 5:00

West Carroll at Oregon, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Johnsburg, 7:00

Wheeling at Palatine, 7:00

Willowbrook at Naperville Central, 7:00

Winnebago at East Dubuque, 7:00

York at Downers Grove South, 7:00

HALL

Mendota vs. LaSalle-Peru, 5:00

St. Bede vs. Princeton, 6:30

Hall vs. Marquette, 8:00

Wednesday, December 8, 2021

CHICAGO PREP

Ida Crown at Hope Academy, 7:30

Rochelle Zell at Walther Christian, 7:00

DU KANE

Batavia at Lake Park, 7:15

Geneva at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:15

St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 7:15

St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 7:15

FOX VALLEY

Crystal Lake Central at Burlington Central, 7:00

Dundee-Crown at Hampshire, 7:00

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 7:00

Jacobs at McHenry, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Lycee Francais at Wolcott, 6:00

METRO PREP

Chesterton Holy Family at CPSA, 6:30

Horizon-McKinley at Universal, 5:30

NIC - 10

Boylan at Jefferson, 7:00

Freeport at Belvidere, 7:00

Guilford at Auburn, 7:00

Harlem at Hononegah, 7:00

Rockford East at Belvidere North, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Hansberry at Noble Academy, 7:00

Mansueto at Muchin, 7:00

Rauner at Baker, 7:00

UIC at Pritzker, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Butler at Comer, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Clark at Westinghouse. 5:00

Farragut at Orr, 5:00

Lane at North Lawndale, 5:00

Marshall at Young, 7:00

Schurz at Lincoln Park, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman vs. Sullivan

Senn at Northside, 5:00

Taft at Lake View, 5:00

Uplift at Mather, 5:00

Von Steuben at Prosser, 6:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Crane at Collins, 5:00

Legal Prep at Jones, 5:00

Raby at Payton, 6:30

Wells at Clemente, 6:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Disney at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

Marine at Amundsen, 5:00

Steinmetz at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Manley at Spry, 5:00

Phoenix at Chicago Collegiate, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Christian Heritage at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 7:00

Crete-Monee at Illiana Christian (IN), 6:30

Grant at Libertyville, 7:00

Harvard at North Boone, 7:00

Joliet Catholic at Joliet Central, 6:30

Marian Catholic at Bolingbrook, 6:30

Mooseheart at Somonauk, 7:00

Rantoul at Kankakee, 6:30

Urban Prep-West at Rowe-Clark, 5:00

Waldorf at Fasman Yeshiva, 6:00

Woodstock North at Harvest Christian, 7:30

HALL

Stillman Valley vs. St. Bede, 5:00

Bureau Valley vs. Rock Falls, 6:30

Fieldcrest vs. Mendota, 8:00

Thursday, December 9, 2021

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook South at New Trier, 6:30

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Morgan Park Academy at Elgin Academy, 6:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Waldorf at Wolcott, 6:00

METRO PREP

CPSA at Hinsdale Adventist, 6:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

ITW-Speer at Comer, 7:00

Johnson at Bulls, 7:00

Rowe-Clark at DRW, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Brooks at Curie, 5:00

Corliss at Kenwood, 5:00

Longwood at Hyde Park, 5:00

Morgan Park at Bogan, 5:00

Phillips at Simeon, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Dunbar, 5:00

Hubbard at Tilden, 5:00

Kennedy at Richards (Chgo), 6:00

King at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

Solorio at Lindblom, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

ACE Amandla at Fenger, 6:00

Harlan at Dyett, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at Agricultural Science, 5:00

South Shore at Carver, 5:00

Vocational at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Back of the Yards at ACERO-Soto, 5:00

DuSable at Hancock, 5:00

Englewood STEM at ACERO-Garcia, 5:00

Gage Park at Instituto Health, 5:00

Horizon-Southwest at Harper, 5:00

Kelly at Excel-Englewood, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Air Force at Hirsch, 5:00

Bowen at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

Goode at Chicago Military, 5:00

Julian at EPIC, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Little Village at Juarez, 6:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Tinley Park at Evergreen Park, 7:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Beacon Academy at Harvest Christian, 7:30

Beacon at Rochelle Zell, 6:30

Christian Heritage at Harvest Christian, 7:30

Islamic Foundation at IC Catholic, 6:30

Marian Central at Johnsburg, 7:00

Rock County Christian at Christian Life, 7:30

Roycemore at Lycee Francais, 6:00

Schaumburg Christian at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Zion-Benton at North Chicago, 7:00

HALL

Ninth Place Semi-Final, 5:00

Ninth Place Semi-Final, 6:30

Fifth Place Semi-Final, 8:00

LAKES

Lakes at Waukegan, 7:00

Friday, December 10, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Dixon at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Oregon at Genoa-Kingston, 7:15

Winnebago at Byron, 7:00

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

De La Salle at Fenwick, 7:00

Marmion at St. Rita, 7:15

Montini at DePaul, 7:00

Providence at Leo, 7:00

Providence-St. Mel at Mount Carmel, 7:00

St. Francis de Sales at Brother Rice, 7:00

St. Ignatius at St. Laurence, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Maine West at Maine East, 7:00

Niles North at Deerfield, 7:00

Vernon Hills at Highland Park, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Evanston, 7:00

Maine South at Niles West, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Holy Trinity at Ellison, 7:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Naperville Central at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Naperville North at DeKalb, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at St. Viator, 7:00

Marian Catholic at Carmel, 7:00

Marian Central at Marist, 7:00

Notre Dame at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

St. Patrick at Nazareth, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Prairie Ridge, 7:30

Crystal Lake South at Jacobs, 7:30

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 7:30

Hampshire at Huntley, 7:30

McHenry at Cary-Grove, 7:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Manteno at Coal City, 6:45

Peotone at Herscher, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Lisle, 6:45

Streator at Wilmington, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Latin vs. Francis Parker, at De Paul University, 7:30

North Shore at Northridge, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Sandwich, 7:00

Plano at Ottawa, 7:00

Sycamore at Rochelle, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

ACERO-Cruz at Wolcott, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Hiawatha at IMSA, 7:00

Indian Creek at Earlville, 7:00

LaMoille at DePue, 7:00

Newark at Serena, 7:00

Somonauk at Leland, 7:00

METRO PREP

Horizon-McKinley at Chesterton Holy Family, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Riverside-Brookfield at Chicago Christian, 7:30

St. Francis at Aurora Christian, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN - RED

Aurora Central at Westmont, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Prospect at Elk Grove, 7:30

Wheeling at Hersey, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Barrington at Schaumburg, 7:30

Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Palatine at Conant, 7:30

NIC - 10

Belvidere at Rockford East, 7:00

Belvidere North at Boylan, 7:15

Freeport at Auburn, 7:30

Hononegah at Guilford, 7:00

Jefferson at Harlem, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Mooseheart at Christian Life, 7:30

South Beloit at Alden-Hebron, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Lane at Schurz, 5:00

North Lawndale at Marshall, 5:00

Orr at Clark, 5:00

Westinghouse at Lincoln Park, 5:00

Young at Farragut, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Lake View at Foreman, 5:00

Mather at Senn, 5:00

Northside at Taft, 7:00

Prosser vs. Uplift

Von Steuben at Sullivan, 6:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Crane, 5:00

Clemente at Payton, 6:30

Jones at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Legal Prep at Raby, 5:00

Wells at Collins, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Disney, 5:00

Chicago Academy at ASPIRA-Bus&Fin , 5:00

Chicago Math & Science at Roosevelt, 5:00

North Grand at Amundsen, 5:00

Rickover at Steinmetz, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Juarez at Spry, 5:00

Ogden at Phoenix, 5:00

Little Village at Kelvyn Park, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Grant Park, 7:00

Clifton Central at St. Anne, 7:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Donovan, 7:00

Momence at Grace Christian, PPD

Tri-Point at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Argo at Hillcrest, 6:30

Lemont at Oak Lawn, 7:00

Oak Forest at Shepard, 6:30

Reavis at Bremen, 6:00

Richards at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

Thornton Fr. North at Eisenhower, 6:30

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornton, 6:00

Rich at Crete-Monee, 5:00

Thornwood at Thornridge, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST

Plainfield East at Plainfield South, 6:30

Romeoville at Plainfield Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - WEST

Oswego East at Oswego, 6:30

Plainfield North at West Aurora, 6:30

Yorkville at Minooka, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Andrew at Lockport, 6:00

Lincoln-Way Central at Bolingbrook, 7:00

Lincoln-Way West at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

Stagg at Sandburg, 6:00

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwine at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Lowpoint-Washburn at Marquette, 7:30

Seneca at Woodland, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Elgin at Streamwood, 7:00

Fenton at Glenbard South, 7:00

Glenbard East at Bartlett, 7:00

South Elgin at East Aurora, 7:00

West Chicago at Larkin, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Lyons at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Amboy at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00

Bowen at Proviso West, 5:00

Butler at Christ the King, 7:00

Downers Grove South at Ridgewood, 6:30

Elgin Academy at St. Edward, 7:00

Elmwood Park at Walther Christian, 6:30

Glenbard West at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Golder at Intrinsic, 5:00

Hansberry at Comer, 7:00

Home Run Kids at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 5:30

Marengo at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Noble Street at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30

UIC at Kennedy, 6:30

Westlake Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 7:30

Willowbrook at Lake Park, 7:15

BARTLETT (TN)

Kenwood vs. Richardson (TX), 6:30

HALL

Fifth Place Semi-Final, 5:00

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

MEMPHIS

Orr vs. TBA

MISSOURI, UNVERSITY OF

Kankakee vs. South Iron (MO), 12:00a

Saturday, December 11, 2021

CHICAGO PREP

Ellison at Cristo Rey, 12:30

DU KANE

Geneva at St. Charles North, 7:15

Lake Park at Wheaton North, 7:15

Wheaton-Warr. South at St. Charles East, 7:15

METRO SUBURBAN - RED

McNamara at St. Edward, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Mundelein at Stevenson, 5:30

Warren at Lake Zurich, 5:30

Waukegan at Libertyville, 5:30

Zion-Benton at Lake Forest, 5:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Wauconda, 4:30

Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, 7:00

Lakes at Grant, 2:30

Round Lake at North Chicago, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST

Joliet Central at Joliet West, 12:00

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Addison Trail at Leyden, 7:30

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South, 7:30

Willowbrook at Morton, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Proviso West at Downers Grove North, 5:00

York at Lyons, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Amundsen at Maine South, 12:00

Annawan at Leland, 6:30

Aurora Central at Glenbard South, 3:30

Batavia at Quincy, 7:00

Boylan at Jacobs, 2:30

Chicago Christian at Northridge, 6:00

Clifton Central at La Salette, 3:30

Clinton (WI) at North Boone, 7:00

Cristo Rey-St. Martin at Cristo Rey-Milwaukee (WI

DeKalb at East Moline, 6:30

Evergreen Park at St. Laurence, 2:00

Fasman Yeshiva at Ida Crown, 9:00

Herscher at Beecher, 4:45

Highland Park at Glenbrook North, 5:30

Holy Trinity at Dunbar, 3:00

IC Catholic at Lisle, 5:00

Illinois Lutheran at Calumet Christian (IN), 1:15

Lincoln-Way Central at Bloomington, 3:00

Little Village at Payton, 1:00

Lockport at Mt. Vernon, 7:30

Lowpoint-Washburn at Decatur Christian, 1:00

Midland at ROWVA-Williamsfield, 4:30

Newark at Aurora Christian, 7:30

Phoenix at Rantoul, 1:00

Plainfield North at Normal West, 6:30

Prairie Central at St. Anne, 5:30

Richmond-Burton at McHenry, 3:30

Scales Mound at Indian Creek, 6:45

Streamwood at Barrington, 5:30

Streator at Ottawa, 5:30

West Chicago at Kaneland, 6:00

Westminster Christian at IMSA, 6:00

Wethersfield at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00

Wheaton Academy at Naperville North, 4:00

Wilmington at Morris, 5:30

Woodstock at Belvidere North, 2:30

BARTLETT (TN)

Simeon vs. Milwaukee Acad Science (WI), 2:15

Kenwood vs. Cane Ridge (TN), 3:30

CCL / ESCC

at Loyola

DePaul vs. Nazareth, 12:30

Fenwick vs. St. Patrick, 2:00

St. Ignatius vs. Notre Dame, 3:30

Loyola vs. St. Viator, 5:00

at Marist

Joliet Catholic vs. Providence, 12:30

Carmel vs. St. Rita, 2:00

Benet vs. Montini, 3:30

Marian Catholic vs. Brother Rice, 5:00

Marist vs. Mount Carmel, 6:30

HALL

11th Place, 12:00

9th Place, 1:30

7th Place, 3:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

MOUNT CARMEL

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Romeoville, 11:00

Lane vs. Oak Forest, 12:30

Lincoln-Way East vs. North Lawndale, 2:00

Evanston vs. Bloom, 3:30

Hyde Park vs. Yorkville Christian, 5:00

Glenbard West vs. Hillcrest, 6:30

SOUTH ELGIN

Hampshire vs. Taft, 11:00

Auburn vs. Timothy Christian, 12:30

Buffalo Grove vs. Rockford Lutheran, 2:00

New Trier vs. Hinsdale Central, 4:00

Rolling Meadows vs. Burlington Central, 5:30

Oak Lawn vs. South Elgin, 7:00

Sunday, December 12, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Intrinsic-Downtown at Fasman Yeshiva, 3:00

MOUNT CARMEL

Mount Carmel vs. Westinghouse, 11:00

Farragut vs. De La Salle, 12:30

Brother Rice vs. Joliet West, 2:00

Orr vs. Tinley Park, 3:30

Curie vs. Leo, 5:00

Notre Dame vs. Clark, 6:30