Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Sunday, October 2
BLUE CENTRAL
Johnson 64, Golder 0
Saturday, October 1
RED CENTRAL
Catalyst-Maria 32, Rowe-Clark 12
RED NORTH
Lane 24, Clark 8
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Amundsen 45, Lake View 0
Senn 20, Mather 6
RED SOUTH
Kenwood 44, Brooks 0
Morgan Park 34, Hubbard 0
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Hyde Park 44, Dunbar 0
King 14, Chicago Richards 8
RED SOUTHEAST
Comer 12, Dyett 6
Goode 42, South Shore 0
Vocational 40, Julian 0
RED WEST
Crane 29, Raby 28 (2OT)
Lincoln Park 45, Little Village 0
BLUE NORTH
Chicago Academy 34, Roosevelt 0
Prosser 32, Foreman 6
BLUE WEST
Collins 8, Marshall 6
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Hoffman Estates 20, Barrington 7
NORTH SUBURBAN
Zion-Benton 54, Waukegan 0
NONCONFERENCE
Detroit Loyola, Mich. 53, Christ the King 0
Erie-Prophetstown 19, Harvard 6
Monmouth United 62, Walther Christian 0
Friday, September 30
RED CENTRAL
Hansberry 25, UIC Prep 0
Speer 30, Pritzker 26
RED NORTH
Phillips 42, Young 7
Taft 23, Westinghouse 6
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Schurz 38, Steinmetz 0
RED SOUTH
Simeon 42, Curie 8
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
UP-Bronzeville 34, Ag. Science 0
RED SOUTHEAST
Carver 22, Corliss 20
BLUE NORTH
Clemente 34, Marine 6
BLUE SOUTHWEST
Englewood STEM 38, Solorio 0
CCL-ESCC BLUE
Loyola 28, Marist 17
Mount Carmel 28, Brother Rice 21
CCL-ESCC GREEN
Benet 21, Notre Dame 14
St. Rita 33, Nazareth 10
CCL-ESCC ORANGE
Joliet Catholic 49, St. Laurence 28
Providence 33, Montini 0
CCL-ESCC PURPLE
St. Patrick 24, Carmel 14
St. Viator 18, Marian Catholic 14
CCL-ESCC WHITE
Fenwick 35, Marmion 6
St. Ignatius 39, De La Salle 13
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Deerfield 20, Highland Park 0
Maine West 36, Vernon Hills 13
Niles North 20, Maine East 19
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Evanston 31, Niles West 0
Maine South 23, Glenbrook South 16
New Trier 24, Glenbrook North 17
DUKANE
Batavia 35, Wheaton-Warrenville South 0
Geneva 42, St. Charles East 0
St. Charles North 27, Lake Park 13
Wheaton North 21, Glenbard North 14
DUPAGE VALLEY
DeKalb 49, Waubonsie Valley 13
Naperville Central 10, Naperville North 7 (OT)
Neuqua Valley 36, Metea Valley 0
FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake South 50, Crystal Lake Central 22
Huntley 17, Cary-Grove 14
Jacobs 35, Burlington Central 30
McHenry 31, Dundee-Crown 12
Prairie Ridge 62, Hampshire 34
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City 48, Manteno 0
Lisle 36, Herscher 26
Peotone 53, Streator 42
Reed-Custer 50, Wilmington 5
KISHWAUKEE BLUE
Johnsburg 40, Plano 20
Rochelle 48, Marengo 27
KISHWAUKEE WHITE
LaSalle-Peru 24, Woodstock 0
Ottawa 33, Woodstock North 12
Sycamore 28, Kaneland 7
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Bishop McNamara 58, Aurora Central 19
IC Catholic 42, Wheaton Academy 20
Ridgewood 51, Elmwood Park 14
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Chicago Christian 35, St. Edward 13
Riverside-Brookfield 55, Westmont 0
St. Francis 42, Aurora Christian 12
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Buffalo Grove 45, Wheeling 15
Hersey 35, Rolling Meadows 14
Prospect 35, Elk Grove 21
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Palatine 42, Conant 10
Schaumburg 30, Fremd 23 (2OT)
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich 21, Libertyville 8
Stevenson 14, Lake Forest 0
Warren 48, Mundelein 8
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake Central 49, Grant 33
Grayslake North 28, Lakes 7
Round Lake 28, North Chicago 20
Wauconda 16, Antioch 14
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen 54, Hillcrest 20
Lemont 63, TF North 6
Oak Forest 42, Tinley Park 8
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Eisenhower 14, Reavis 6
Richards 47, Argo 21
Shepard 41, Oak Lawn 25
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee 66, Thornridge 0
Kankakee 34, Rich 8
Thornwood 14, Bloom 12
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Joliet West 59, Romeoville 19
Plainfield Central 29, Plainfield East 6
Plainfield South 50, Joliet Central 7
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Minooka 16, Oswego East 13
Plainfield North 31, Oswego 3
Yorkville 10, West Aurora 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Bolingbrook 43, Homewood-Flossmoor 36
Lincoln-Way East 44, Sandburg 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Andrew 49, Stagg 6
Bradley-Bourbonnais 28, Lincoln-Way Central 25
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett 52, Fenton 28
Glenbard East 28, Elgin 0
Larkin 29, East Aurora 21
South Elgin 49, Glenbard South 27
West Chicago 46, Streamwood 24
VERMILION VALLEY NORTH
Clifton Central 48, Dwight 36
Momence 22, Iroquois West 17
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Downers Grove South 26, Hinsdale South 6
Leyden 49, Proviso East 12
Willowbrook 42, Addison Trail 6
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Downers Grove North 23, Hinsdale Central 3
Lyons 51, Proviso West 6
York 17, Glenbard West 13
NONCONFERENCE
Hope Academy 35, DePaul Prep 28
Lena-Winslow 54, Marian Central 7
Leo 22, Thornton 0
Lockport 34, Lincoln-Way West 28
Oak Park-River Forest 28, Morton 7
Ottawa Marquette 40, LeRoy 17
Richmond-Burton 31, Morris 7
TF South 18, Evergreen Park 7
Thursday, September 29
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Sullivan 42, Von Steuben 35
RED WEST
North Lawndale 28, Kennedy 20
Payton 21, Bulls Prep 6
BLUE CENTRAL
Longwood 26, Butler 0
BLUE SOUTHEAST
Chicago Military 14, Harlan 8
BLUE SOUTHWEST
Lindblom 62, Gage Park 0
Tilden 48, Back of the Yards 6
BLUE WEST
Phoenix 28, Orr 24