THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
PUBLIC GREAT LAKES
Back of the Yards vs. Corliss at Gately
Harper vs. Carver at Gately
PUBLIC SECOND CITY
Phoenix vs. Clemente at Lane
PUBLIC ILLINI RED BIRD
Lane vs. Curie at Rockne
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Senn vs. Prosser at Hanson
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Longwood vs. Woodlawn at Eckersall
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Farragut vs. Gage Park at Rockne
NORTH SUBURBAN
Waukegan at Mundelein
NON-CONFERENCE
Clark vs. Chicago Military-Bronzeville at Stagg Stadium
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
BIG NORTHERN
Genoa-Kingston at Stillman Valley
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Highland Park at Vernon Hills
Maine East at Deerfield
Maine West at Glenbrook North
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Evanston at Maine South
Glenbrook South at Niles North
Niles West at New Trier
CATHOLIC BLUE
Mount Carmel at St. Rita
Providence at Brother Rice
CATHOLIC GREEN
Montini at Marmion
St. Francis vs. De La Salle at University of Chicago
PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS
Lake View vs. Collins at Douglas Park
Lincoln Park vs. Steinmetz at Hanson
Schurz vs. Foreman at Hanson
PUBLIC SECOND CITY
Sullivan vs. Roosevelt at Winnemac
Urban Prep West at Marine
PUBLIC WINDY CITY
King vs. Washington at Eckersall
Urban Prep Bronzeville vs. Urban Prep Englewood at Stagg
PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND
Payton at Lindblom
PUBLIC ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN
Raby at Solorio
Vocational vs. Phillips at Mandrake Park
Westinghouse vs. South Shore at Gately
PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Goode vs. Perspectives Leadership at Gately
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Juarez vs. Kennedy at Rockne
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Bulls at ITW Speer
Pritzker vs. Comer at Hales
Rowe-Clark vs. UIC Prep at Lane
DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville North at Glenbard North
Waubonsie Valley at Metea Valley
Wheaton North at Lake Park
Wheaton-Warrenville South at Naperville Central
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet at Nazareth
Carmel at St. Viator
Marian Central at Joliet Catholic
Marist at Marian Catholic
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove at Huntley
Crystal Lake Central at Hampshire
Crystal Lake South at Dundee-Crown
McHenry at Jacobs
INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE
Coal City at Herscher
Manteno at Plano
Sandwich at Streator
INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL
Peotone vs. Lisle at Benedictine University
Seneca at Wilmington
Westmont at Reed-Custer
KISHWAUKEE RIVER
Harvard at Marengo
Johnsburg at Burlington Central
Richmond-Burton at Woodstock North
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Fenton at Glenbard South
St. Edward at IC Catholic
Wheaton Academy at Riverside R-Brookfield
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Ridgewood at Elmwood Park
River Grove Guerin at Aurora Central Catholic
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Hersey at Elk Grove
Prospect at Buffalo Grove
Wheeling at Rolling Meadows
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Conant at Hoffman Estates
Fremd at Barrington
Palatine at Schaumburg
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest at Libertyville
Lake Zurich at Warren
Stevenson at Zion-Benton
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Mooseheart at South Beloit
NORTHERN ILLINOIS NIC-10
Harlem at Rockford Boylan
NORTHERN ILLINIOIS BIG 12 EAST
Kaneland at DeKalb
Morris at Yorkville
NORTHERN ILLINOIS BIG 12 WEST
Geneseo at Sterling
Ottawa at Rochelle
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grant at Lakes
Grayslake Central at Antioch
Round Lake at Grayslake North
Wauconda at North Chicago
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen at TF North
Lemont at TF South
Tinley Park at Hillcrest
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Argo at Oak Lawn
Reavis at Richards
Shepard at Evergreen Park
SOUTHLAND
Bloom at Rich South
Rich Central at Kankakee
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Joliet West at Plainfield East
Plainfield Central at Minooka
Plainfield North at Oswego East
Romeoville at Oswego
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN
Andrew at Lockport
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Bolingbrook
Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way West
Lincoln-Way East at Lincoln-Way Central
Stagg at Thornridge
Thornton at Sandburg
UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER
Elgin at Streamwood
Geneva at Elgin Larkin
St. Charles East at Batavia
UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
West Aurora at East Aurora
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Downers Grove South at Addison Trail
Proviso East vs. Morton at Morton West
Willowbrook at Hinsdale South
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Glenbard West at Downers Grove North
Hinsdale Central at Elmhurst York
NON-CONFERENCE
Bartlett at Prairie Ridge
Eisenhower at Oak Forest
Glenbard East at St. Charles North
Hope Academy at St. Laurence
DePaul Prep at Aurora Christian
Dixon at Woodstock
Lyons at Leyden
LaSalle-Peru at Sycamore
McNamara at Leo
St. Joseph at St. Ignatius
Thornwood at Neuqua Valley
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS
North Lawndale vs. Mather at Winnemac
PUBLIC GREAT LAKES
Ag. Science vs. Ellison at Stagg Stadium
PUBLIC SECOND CITY
Orr vs. Douglass at Rockne
PUBLIC WINDY CITY
DuSable vs. Harlan at Gately
Julian vs. Hyde Park at Eckersall
PUBLIC ILLINI HEARTLAND
Robeson at Marshall
PUBLIC ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE
Hubbard vs. Brooks at Gately
Kenwood vs. Morgan Park at Gately
PUBLIC ILLINI RED BIRD
Dunbar vs. Taft at Lane
Young vs. Simeon at Gately
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 1
Amundsen vs. Von Steuben at Lane
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 2
Kelly vs. Catalyst Maria at Stagg Stadium
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 3
Little Village vs. Crane at Lane
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 5
Johnson vs. Hansberry at Hanson
PUBLIC INTRA-CITY 6
Butler vs. Rauner at Hanson
Golder vs. Noble Academy at Winnemac
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Notre Dame at St. Patrick
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Chicago Christian at Walther Christian
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee at Rich East
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE
Plainfield South at Joliet Central
UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY
West Aurora at South Elgin
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Oak Park-River Forest at Proviso West
NON-CONFERENCE
Chicago Tech vs. Bogan at Stagg Stadium
Fenwick at Loyola
North Grand vs. Muchin at Lane
Ottawa Marquette at Cardinal Ritter, MO
Tilden vs. Fenger at Eckersall