Saturday, Oct. 12
Chicago Lake Street
Bowen 22, Woodlawn 8
Butler 6, Comer 0
Chicago Madison Street
Rauner 21, Pritzker 14
Roosevelt 22, Senn 14
Chicago Michigan Avenue
Fenger 2, Harper 0 (forfeit)
Longwood 20, Tilden 12
Chicago State Street
Bulls Prep 38, Crane 0
Little Village 48, DRW 26
Muchin 2, Rowe-Clark 0 (forfeit)
Chicago Big Shoulders
Hyde Park 2, South Shore 0 (forfeit)
Illini Great Lakes
Amundsen 46, Carver 22
Dunbar 62, Collins 8
Illini Heartland
Vocational 14, Lindblom 13
Illini Land of Lincoln
Lincoln Park 21, Westinghouse 6
Illini Prairie State
Back of the Yards 38, Steinmetz 6
Kenwood 36, Clark 6
Illini Red Bird
Taft 47, Perspectives 6
Illini Windy City
Harlan 64, UP-Englewood 0
Orr 42, Julian 0
North Suburban
Stevenson 27, Waukegan 0
South Suburban Red
Reavis 56, Argo 13
Southwest Prairie East
Joliet West 24, Joliet Central 0
Nonconference
Loyola 46, Benet 14
Notre Dame 40, Leo 8
Providence 55, DePaul Prep 7
Friday, Oct. 11
Central Suburban North
Deerfield 23, Vernon Hills 20
Highland Park 57, Niles North 25
Maine West 47, Maine East 6
Central Suburban South
Glenbrook South 70, Niles West 8
Maine South 40, Glenbrook North 10
New Trier 31, Evanston 7
Chicago Madison Street
Foreman 22, Chicago Academy 16
Chicago Michigan Avenue
Catalyst Maria 10, Bogan 8
Hansberry 22, Kelly 0
Chicago State Street
Speer 54, Juarez 6
Illini Great Lakes
Young 15, Von Steuben 14
Illini Heartland
UP-Bronzeville 16, Brooks 14
Illini Land of Lincoln
Morgan Park 30, Raby 0
Phillips 52, Lane 0
Illini Prairie State
Payton 56, Schurz 0
Illini Red Bird
Curie 66, Solorio 6
Simeon 48, Hubbard 0
Illini Second City
Chicago Military 25, Clemente 0
DuKane
Glenbard North 33, St. Charles North 14
St. Charles East 30, Batavia 29
Wheaton North 21, Geneva 0
Wheaton-Warrenville South 27, Lake Park 7
DuPage Valley
DeKalb 49, Naperville North 19
Naperville Central 28, Waubonsie Valley 14
Neuqua Valley 43, Metea Valley 21
Fox Valley
Cary-Grove 16, Jacobs 6
Crystal Lake Central 28, Dundee-Crown 7
Crystal Lake South 14, McHenry 7
Huntley 56, Hampshire 0
Prairie Ridge 56, Burlington Central 16
Illinois Central Eight
Coal City 36, Lisle 7
Herscher 16, Streator 9
Manteno 14, Peotone 7
Wilmington 47, Reed-Custer 0
Interstate Eight
Kaneland 61, Ottawa 7
Morris 13, LaSalle-Peru 0
Sandwich 36, Plano 7
Sycamore 42, Rochelle 6
Kishwaukee River
Johnsburg 29, Harvard 20
Marengo 34, Woodstock 6
Richmond-Burton 49, Woodstock North 0
Metro Suburban Blue
Bishop McNamara 44, Aurora Christian 34
St. Francis 59, Riverside-Brookfield 13
Wheaton Academy 26, Aurora Central 6
Metro Suburban Red
Chicago Christian 42, Christ the King 0
Elmwood Park 49, Guerin 18
Westmont 21, Ridgewood 0
Mid-Suburban East
Elk Grove 56, Wheeling 33
Hersey 42, Buffalo Grove 14
Rolling Meadows 35, Prospect 14
Mid-Suburban West
Fremd 14, Barrington 0
Palatine 21, Hoffman Estates 0
Schaumburg 10, Conant 7
North Suburban
Lake Forest 26, Zion-Benton 0
Libertyville 29, Mundelein 7
Warren 24, Lake Zurich 3
Northeastern Athletic
Hiawatha 55, Walther Christian 0
Ottawa Marquette 49, South Beloit 12
Northern Lake County
Antioch 34, Round Lake 6
Grant 13, North Chicago 12
Grayslake North 48, Wauconda 24
Lakes 47, Grayslake Central 13
Sangamon Valley
Dwight 45, Iroquois West 13
Seneca 20, Watseka 0
South Suburban Blue
Hillcrest 41, Tinley Park 0
TF North 40, Oak Forest 36
TF South 40, Bremen 32
South Suburban Red
Evergreen Park 19, Eisenhower 18
Richards 47, Oak Lawn 0
Southland
Crete-Monee 44, Thornwood 12
Kankakee 42, Bloom 0
Rich East 33, Rich Central 20
Thornton 53, Rich South 0
Southwest Prairie East
Plainfield Central 16, Romeoville 13 (OT)
Plainfield South 33, Plainfield East 20
Southwest Prairie West
Minooka 19, Yorkville 10
Oswego 14, Oswego East 3
Plainfield North 30, West Aurora 14
Southwest Suburban
Andrew 33, Lincoln-Way Central 21
Bolingbrook 34, Sandburg 13
Bradley-Bourbonnais 37, Stagg 0
Homewood-Flossmoor 35, Lincoln-Way West 0
Lincoln-Way East 45, Lockport 7
Upstate Eight
Bartlett 39, Larkin 10
East Aurora 46, West Chicago 24
Elgin 48, Fenton 7
Glenbard East 28, Streamwood 0
South Elgin 63, Glenbard South 0
West Suburban Gold
Downers Grove South 40, Morton 6
Leyden 25, Addison Trail 6
Proviso East 8, Hinsdale South 7
West Suburban Silver
Downers Grove North 14, Oak Park-River Forest 7
Glenbard West 42, Lyons 0
Hinsdale Central 49, Proviso West 6
Nonconference
Fenwick 17, St. Patrick 9
Georgetown 28, Momence 23
Hope Academy 54, Quest 0
IC Catholic 41, St. Edward 0
Joliet Catholic 42, Carmel 14
Lemont 49, Shepard 7
Marmion 14, St. Viator 10
Montini 2, St. Joseph 0 (forfeit)
Mount Carmel 28, De La Salle 21
Nazareth 39, Marist 29
St. Ignatius 24, Marian Central 13
St. Laurence 21, Brother Rice 10
St. Rita 55, Marian Catholic
Sullivan 18, Kennedy 13
Thornridge 26, Champaign Centennial 18
Willowbrook 35, York 21
Thursday, Oct. 10
Chicago Lake Street
Dyett 38, DuSable 0
Johnson 38, Corliss 20
Chicago Big Shoulders
King 20, Lake View 7
Illini Heartland
Mather 22, North Lawndale 8
Illini Second City
Phoenix 32, Marine 6
Prosser 13, Washington 6
Illini Windy City
Ag. Science 33, Goode 6