Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com
Saturday, September 24
RED CENTRAL
Hansberry 46, Rauner 6
Speer 18, Catalyst-Maria 12
RED NORTH
Lane 24, Young 15
Westinghouse 34, Clark 30
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Mather 32, Steinmetz 8
Schurz 58, Von Steuben 36
RED SOUTH
Morgan Park 22, Kenwood 13
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Dunbar 22, Bogan 0
Hyde Park 20, Ag. Science 14
RED SOUTHEAST
Comer 26, Carver 20
Dyett 18, Vocational 8
Goode 48, Corliss 24
RED WEST
North Lawndale 14, Raby 0
BLUE CENTRAL
Johnson 28, Longwood 0
BLUE NORTH
Clemente 32, Foreman 6
BLUE SOUTHEAST
Chicago Military 30, Washington 14
BLUE SOUTHWEST
Back of the Yards 16, Gage Park 0
Lindblom 46, Solorio 0
BLUE WEST
Marshall 56, Kelly 12
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Evergreen Park 28, Reavis 21
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
York 27, Lyons 14
NONCONFERENCE
Christ the King 50, Walther Christian 6
Glenbard West 48, Addison Trail 14
Loyola 41, Fenwick 7
St. Francis 69, Champaign Central 14
Friday, September 23
RED CENTRAL
Pritzker 40, UIC Prep 0
RED NORTH
Phillips 12, Taft 9
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Lake View 20, Senn 0
RED SOUTH
Brooks 18, Curie 14
Simeon 56, Hubbard 0
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Perspectives 28, Chicago Richards 12
RED SOUTHEAST
South Shore 44, Julian 6
RED WEST
Bulls Prep 34, Lincoln Park 12
Payton 45, Kennedy 8
BLUE NORTH
Chicago Academy 21, Prosser 12
BLUE SOUTHEAST
Fenger 18, Bowen 12
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Deerfield 24, Vernon Hills 21
Highland Park 29, Niles North 6
Maine West 42, Maine East 0
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Glenbrook South 31, Niles West 0
Maine South 43, Glenbrook North 0
New Trier 17, Evanston 10
DUKANE
Batavia 35, Glenbard North 6
St. Charles North 35, Geneva 20
Wheaton North 28, Lake Park 7
Wheaton-Warrenville South 27, St. Charles East 0
DUPAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley 17, Waubonsie Valley 7
Naperville North 38, DeKalb 21
Neuqua Valley 14, Naperville Central 7
FOX VALLEY
Burlington Central 24, Crystal Lake South 20
Crystal Lake Central 37, Dundee-Crown 24
Huntley 37, Jacobs 20
McHenry 12, Hampshire 8
Prairie Ridge 27, Cary-Grove 16
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City 31, Lisle 0
Manteno 38, Streator 22
Reed-Custer 41, Peotone 0
Wilmington 56, Herscher 20
KISHWAUKEE BLUE
Marengo 43, Harvard 10
Richmond-Burton 49, Plano 6
KISHWAUKEE WHITE
Kaneland 41, Ottawa 14
Morris 49, LaSalle-Peru 7
Woodstock 27, Woodstock North 20
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Bishop McNamara 49, Elmwood Park 14
IC Catholic 75, Aurora Central 6
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Aurora Christian 27, Chicago Christian 0
Riverside-Brookfield 35, St. Edward 7
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Elk Grove 28, Buffalo Grove 14
Hersey 41, Prospect 34 (OT)
Rolling Meadows 34, Wheeling 6
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Barrington 27, Schaumburg 14
Hoffman Estates 45, Conant 44
Palatine 31, Fremd 7
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest 35, Zion-Benton 7
Lake Zurich 23, Warren 14
Libertyville 41, Waukegan 8
Stevenson 35, Mundelein 6
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch 49, Grayslake North 6
Grant 38, Round Lake 7
Lakes 41, North Chicago 0
Wauconda 40, Grayslake Central 7
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen 37, TF North 6
Hillcrest 22, TF South 13
Lemont 44, Tinley Park 6
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Argo 27, Oak Lawn 10
Richards 49, Shepard 36
SOUTHLAND
Kankakee 56, Thornwood 6
Rich Township 40, Bloom 0
Thornton 33, Thornridge 0
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Plainfield Central 30, Joliet West 22
Plainfield East 41, Joliet Central 6
Plainfield South 42, Romeoville 6
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Minooka 18, Oswego 8
Oswego East 21, West Aurora 3
Plainfield North 24, Yorkville 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Lincoln-Way East 42, Bolingbrook 32
Sandburg 34, Lockport 3
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Andrew 14, Lincoln-Way Central 7
Lincoln-Way West 36, Stagg 0
UPSTATE EIGHT
Elgin 48, West Chicago 20
Glenbard East 42, Streamwood 8
Glenbard South 47, Bartlett 6
Larkin 37, Fenton 10
South Elgin 52, East Aurora 20
VERMILION VALLEY NORTH
Dwight 33, Momence 28
Seneca 35, Iroquois West 0
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Downers Grove South 46, Proviso East 28
Hinsdale South 27, Morton 17
Willowbrook 35, Leyden 7
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Downers Grove North 49, Proviso West 0
Hinsdale Central 22, Oak Park-River Forest 19
NONCONFERENCE
Benet 20, Marian Catholic 14
Brother Rice 42, De La Salle 7
Crete-Monee 48, Joliet Catholic 42
Homewood-Flossmoor 20, Bradley-Bourbonnais 17
Hope Academy 40, Ottawa Marquette 25
Johnsburg 42, Kingdom Prep, Wis. 6
Marist 42, Marmion 0
Montini 38, Leo 14
Mount Carmel 41, St. Ignatius 17
Nazareth 45, Carmel 24
Notre Dame 33, St. Viator 7
Oak Forest 34, Eisenhower 25
Providence 52, Marian Central 26
St. Laurence 31, DePaul Prep 24
St. Rita 27, St. Patrick 0
Sycamore 34, Rochelle 0
Thursday, September 22
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Amundsen 42, Sullivan 0
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
UP-Bronzeville 26, King 8
RED WEST
Crane 23, Little Village 6
BLUE CENTRAL
Muchin 14, Noble Academy 8
BLUE NORTH
Roosevelt 22, Marine 12
BLUE SOUTHEAST
Harlan 26, DuSable 0
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Wheaton Academy 47, Ridgewood 0