Send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com
Friday, November 29, 2019
NONCONFERENCE
Clark 79, Douglass 16
Foreman 64, Speer 39
BATAVIA
Batavia 91, Austin 71
Waubonsie Valley 74, Marmion 50
BLOOM/MARIAN CATHOLIC
Bloom 77, Marian Catholic 60 (title)
Homewood-Flossmoor 72, Hillcrest 54 (third)
Rich East 58, TF South 47 (fifth)
Thornwood 62, Rich Central 55 (seventh)
BOWEN
Longwood 68, Bowen 66 (OT)
Raby 82, Chicago Richards 79
BOYLAN
Crane 64, Freeport 60
Richwoods 69, Julian 60
St. Charles North 62, Marshall 44
BUFFALO GROVE
Buffalo Grove 70, Uplift 50
Zion-Benton 73, Grayslake Central 64 (OT)
CENTRALIA
Centralia 69, Carver 15
Jersey 67, Carver 38
CLEMENTE
Catalyst-Maria 67, Rauner 41
Clemente 83, Disney 36
Legal Prep 74, DuSable 14
Rowe-Clark d. Chicago Tech
COAL CITY/MANTENO
Coal City 43, Morris 29
Gardner-So. Wilmington 47, Serena 32
IC Catholic 55, Beecher 45
Manteno 75, Peotone 55
CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
Barrington 55, Hononegah 43
Belvidere North 54, Crystal Lake Central 45
Geneva 48, Prairie Ridge 25
Schaumburg 65, McHenry 32
DEPAUL PREP/LANE
Notre Dame 65, DePaul Prep 60 (title)
Niles North 63, Lane 55 (third)
Vocational 57, Jones 51 (fifth)
Lake View 79, UP-Bronzeville 65 (seventh)
DECATUR
Bolingbrook 80, Peoria 71
Thornton 76, Decatur MacArthur 59
EISENHOWER/RICHARDS
Eisenhower 55, Marist 52 (title)
Richards 74, Chicago Christian 69 (third)
Andrew 59, Perspectives-LA 48 (fifth)
Shepard 67, Southland 55 (seventh)
FENTON
Montini 80, Parker 67
Rolling Meadows 55, Fenton 44
Timothy Christian 57, West Chicago 46
Wheaton-Warrenville South 48, Fremd 39
GALESBURG
Galesburg 64, Wells 31
Sacred Heart-Griffin 76, Wells 58
GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK
Wheaton North 64, St. Patrick 43 (title)
De La Salle 61, Glenbrook North 49 (third)
Niles West 60, Prosser 44 (fifth)
Payton 72, Ogden 45 (seventh)
JOHNSBURG/RICHMOND-BURTON
Huntley 64, Grayslake North 46
Lake Zurich 53, Crystal Lake South 39
Lakes 32, Richmond-Burton 15
Wauconda 67, Johnsburg 31
JOLIET WEST
Joliet West 73, Brother Rice 53
Lincoln-Way Central 62, Rich South 60
Lincoln-Way East 57, Harlan 30
Plainfield South 73, Crete-Monee 64
LISLE
Lisle 62, Westmont 52
Yorkville Christian 97, Evergreen Park 78
Yorkville Christian (3-0) wins title.
MOUNT CARMEL
Solorio 57, Mount Carmel 55 (title)
Tinley Park 70, Comer 61 (third)
South Shore 55, Johnson 53 (OT) (fifth)
NAPERVILLE NORTH/OSWEGO
Oswego 64, Naperville North 56 (title)
Neuqua Valley 50, Hinsdale Central 49 (third)
DeKalb 72, West Aurora 46 (fifth)
Oswego East 59, Downers Grove South 38 (seventh)
NORTHRIDGE
Northridge 62, Holy Trinity 48
Vernon Hills 50, Sullivan 46
OAK LAWN/REAVIS
Oak Lawn 73, St. Laurence 66 (title)
Sandburg 58, Reavis 38 (third)
Bremen 72, Kennedy 64 (fifth)
Universal vs. Kelly (seventh)
OLIVET NAZARENE
Kankakee 62, Bradley-Bourbonnais 42 (title)
OTTAWA
LaSalle-Peru 58, Pontiac 41
Marengo 58, Dixon 43
Metamora 52, Ottawa 31
Oak Forest 61, LaSalle-Peru 31
Oak Forest 64, Streator 38
Streator 48, Pontiac 40 (OT)
PALATINE
Hersey 53, Maine West 27
Jacobs 62, Elk Grove 34
Stevenson 51, Palatine 44
York 53, Cary-Grove 44
PEKIN
Dyett 52, Morton, Ill. 51
QUINCY
Lutheran North, Mo. 61, Leo 60
Quincy 65, Waukegan 36
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD
Kenwood 82, Proviso West 81
Morton 85, Excel-Englewood 42
Riverside-Brookfield 88, Oak Park-River Forest 79
St. Rita 65, UP-Englewood 46
ROCK ISLAND
Brooks 56, Riverton 41
Rock Island 87, Phillips 52
ROCKFORD
Bogan 62, Guilford 44
Bogan 67, Rockford East 63
Guilford 45, Providence-St. Mel 17
Harlem 78, North Chicago 52
Harlem 60, Larkin 50
Jefferson 64, Perspectives-MSA 60 (OT)
Jefferson 72, Providence-St. Mel 24
ST. CHARLES EAST
East Aurora 66, Plainfield East 57
Proviso East 82, St. Charles East 79
South Elgin 56, Hampshire 55
Willowbrook 56, St. Joseph 51
ST. VIATOR
Evanston 64, Prospect 62 (OT)
Libertyville 62, St. Viator 60
SENECA
Reed-Custer 52, Mendota 23
St. Anne 55, Herscher 42
Somonauk 47, Seneca 44
Spring Valley Hall 67, Newark 55
STAGG
Lindblom 61, Argo 44
Stagg 61, Guerin 24
Lindblom (4-0) wins title.
SYCAMORE
Burlington Central 48, Sycamore 42
Dundee-Crown 49, Belvidere 36
Sterling 79, Rochelle 47
Yorkville 60, Sandwich 25
WASHINGTON, ILL.
Lake Forest Academy 44, Fort Smith Northside, Ark. 42
Lincoln Park 80, Urbana 54
WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
Chicago Military 69, Hinckley-Big Rock 29
Elgin Academy 69, Christian Liberty 49
Genoa-Kingston 43, Elgin 42
St. Edward 47, Westminster Christian 12
WHEATON ACADEMY
Bartlett 95, Streamwood 93 (2OT)
Lake Park 63, U-High 43
Metea Valley 44, Downers Grove North 42
Wheaton Academy 33, St. Francis 32
WJOL/ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY
Joliet Central 53, Lockport 47
Minooka 72, Lincoln-Way West 64
Plainfield Central 61, Lemont 58
Providence 35, Romeoville 32
Thursday, November 28, 2019
QUINCY
Leo 69, Waukegan 55
WASHINGTON, ILL.
Goodyear Millennium, Ariz. 71, Lincoln Park 50